Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 137.86
161.65
Florian Seibel / Armin Behrendt
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 137.40
159.04
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
3 136.14
159.62
Tassilo Bode smiley / Matthias Haufe
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 130.12
148.66
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
5 124.91
138.03
Thomas Hinss smiley / Frank Thies
Veronica (NA / 0)
6 123.84
140.56
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 123.30
139.95
Joachim Leidner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 123.00
135.92
Frank Fröhlich / Bernd Schwehm
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 121.97
137.52
Stephan Bosch
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 118.60
137.28
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
11 118.54
134.54
Jiri Kusbach
Veronica (NA / 0)
12 118.08
127.82
Fritz Meyer smiley / Christian Dahms
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 116.97
129.25
holger frede / Marcus Schlüter
Gariep Dam (ZA)
14 115.77
124.46
Vratislav Sram / Roman Lanzendorf
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 114.07
130.32
Arne J. Arne Boye-Møller
Potchefstroom (ZA)
16 110.19
125.06
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 108.85
123.55
Walter Burki
Potchefstroom (ZA)
18 104.74
118.88
Astrid Roberg smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 98.66
111.98
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 98.11
103.27
Don Woodward
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
21 97.49
107.72
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
22 93.87
107.25
Norm Bloch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 93.80
99.43
Michael Durrant
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 93.66
109.11
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 92.52
105.01
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 90.33
95.75
Greg Beecroft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 88.54
103.14
Benno Beesten smiley / Timo Kämpf
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 88.47
93.11
Bjoern Rechinger smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 88.08
90.72
Robert Smits
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
30 87.83
101.66
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 86.93
98.66
Catherine Conway
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
32 85.51
97.69
David Pietsch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
33 83.99
92.81
Paul Croft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
34 83.62
94.91
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 82.72
91.40
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
36 82.23
93.95
Steven Evans smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
37 79.54
87.90
Diana van Beek
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 79.38
83.55
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 77.50
83.31
Leigh Stokes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 77.02
87.42
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
41 76.88
84.37
Bill Tugnett
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 75.40
87.27
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 75.12
81.32
Yuji Higuchi smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
44 74.55
79.58
Arie van Spronssen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 72.70
85.79
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 71.94
82.19
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 71.83
72.91
Peter Williamson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
48 71.78
80.94
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 71.59
76.96
Ben Coleman smiley / Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
50 71.34
83.65
Jan Seton
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
aerokurier
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
HPH
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
Siebert
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM