Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 145.75
166.52
Adam Woolley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
2 144.57
165.17
Norm Bloch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
3 144.43
159.60
Matthias Haufe / Tassilo Bode
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 143.85
151.40
Don Woodward
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 143.76
152.38
Greg Beecroft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
6 142.24
148.64
John Orton
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
7 141.29
161.42
Arne J. Arne Boye-Møller
Potchefstroom (ZA)
8 140.42
144.63
Tobias Geiger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
9 140.20
162.29
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
10 139.91
148.31
Allan Barnes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
11 139.59
158.44
Brian Du Rieu
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
12 138.35
157.03
Jiri Kusbach
Veronica (NA / 0)
13 137.32
156.89
Steven Evans smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
14 135.81
159.24
Florian Seibel / Armin Behrendt
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 135.71
143.85
Michael Durrant
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
16 135.52
149.75
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
17 134.84
159.11
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Andrea Abt
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 133.80
155.88
Benno Beesten smiley / Timo Kämpf
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 133.63
152.67
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
20 133.00
154.95
Andrew Georgeson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
21 129.44
143.03
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / hiroshi ugajin
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 127.40
150.33
Hans-Joachim Beule / Kurt-Jürgen Bock
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 126.99
130.80
Robert Smits
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 125.92
127.81
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 123.00
128.53
Thomas O'Donnell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
26 122.02
128.42
Bjoern Rechinger smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 121.78
138.22
Michael Köster
Veronica (NA / 0)
28 121.75
128.14
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 119.40
131.94
Josef Frech / Hans-Georg Ströhle
Veronica (NA / 0)
30 118.06
130.46
Diana van Beek
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 117.92
133.84
Catherine Conway
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
32 115.66
127.80
Karl Paul Voetsch smiley / Andreas Klopfer
Kiripotib (NA)
33 114.07
126.05
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 112.78
128.85
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
35 110.16
125.85
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 109.56
121.07
hiroshi yamaki / Haruhiko Okamura
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
37 109.45
120.12
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 108.03
124.24
John McWilliam smiley / Jonathan Huband
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 106.99
118.22
Stefan Seibold / Manfred Kargl
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 106.75
121.16
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 105.39
120.41
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
42 104.72
118.86
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
43 103.89
117.91
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 102.88
117.54
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
45 100.86
111.44
Birgitte Ørskov
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46 100.50
107.28
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 100.01
106.02
Allard Klijnstra / Nils Prokisch
Potchefstroom (ZA)
48 99.69
104.93
Todd Edwards
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
49 99.60
90.64
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
50 99.40
118.03
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
binder
aerokurier
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
navITer
Jonker Sailplanes
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
ILEC
Siebert