Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 130.27
143.95
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 128.24
146.52
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 123.35
136.30
Markus Geisen / Martin Gruenert
Worcester Gld (ZA)
4 120.97
113.72
Adam Kite
Logan-Cache (US / 9)
5 118.85
131.33
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
6 116.74
133.38
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 114.84
131.20
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 108.41
122.24
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
9 107.40
118.68
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 99.83
107.31
Mick Webster smiley / Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 98.76
106.17
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 98.35
112.36
Nils Prokisch smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
13 98.09
115.75
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
14 97.30
110.43
Chris Adrian
Brits (ZA)
15 96.85
105.57
Bennie du Plessis
Brits (ZA)
16 95.56
102.73
Allan Barnes / Matthew Scutter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 95.36
105.38
Hanno Du Toit
Orient (ZA)
18 94.10
101.16
Daniela Helbig smiley / Bryan Hayhow
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 94.06
94.06
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
20 93.80
107.87
John McWilliam smiley / Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 93.51
101.22
Jenny Thompson / Cooper Gibbs
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 92.52
98.76
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 91.57
101.19
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 90.45
99.95
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 90.39
99.88
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
26 89.88
89.88
Louise O'Grady smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 89.14
99.17
Juan Pablo Verdura
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
28 88.95
95.62
David Maver
Orient (ZA)
29 88.63
89.96
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
30 86.84
99.22
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 86.76
91.31
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
32 85.50
90.63
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 84.70
96.14
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 84.66
93.55
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 83.52
82.89
Brian Camps
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
36 83.30
89.55
Carlos Garberi
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
37 82.82
91.52
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
38 81.05
94.43
AP Kotze / Mariska Nortje
Potchefstroom (ZA)
39 80.98
89.49
Michael Durrant
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
40 80.95
94.31
John Dyson smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 80.00
90.80
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 79.66
86.83
Garth Beavon
Orient (ZA)
43 77.94
88.46
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
44 77.79
83.63
Richard Hoskings
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
45 77.74
85.90
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
46 77.53
83.93
Miguel Laso
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
47 77.48
83.29
Stan Kwiatkowski
Orient (ZA)
48 76.75
87.11
Olaf Scale
Worcester Gld (ZA)
49 75.66
75.66
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
50 74.52
82.34
Sean de Klerk
Orient (ZA)
Siebert
aerokurier
binder
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
navITer
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
WINTER Instruments
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost