Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 152.77
168.82
Markus Geisen / Olaf Scale
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 138.89
146.18
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 122.91
132.12
Allan Barnes / Matthew Scutter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 122.14
139.54
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 121.23
130.32
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 120.97
136.40
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 120.91
133.60
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 117.74
126.57
Akemi Ichikawa / Makoto Ichikawa
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
9 116.78
128.16
Bill Tugnett
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
10 116.43
120.79
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 113.75
122.28
Mick Webster smiley / Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 113.50
129.67
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 112.91
114.60
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
14 110.50
124.59
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
15 105.15
113.03
Bryan Hayhow smiley / Daniela Helbig
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 102.70
111.17
Cooper Gibbs / Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 102.07
108.19
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 101.21
108.80
Phil Eldridge
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
19 100.42
110.97
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
100.33
107.85
Anouk Slegers / Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
98.54
108.15
javier sondón
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
20 98.40
111.68
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 98.06
101.00
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 97.83
105.17
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley / Rico Suter
Worcester Gld (ZA)
23 97.59
104.18
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 94.89
94.89
Matias Lanzinetti
Bolivar (AR)
25 94.58
107.35
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 94.48
107.23
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 93.37
106.68
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 93.32
106.62
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
29 93.08
97.97
Paul Dickson
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
30 91.56
104.60
Dan Papacek
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
31 90.91
93.64
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
32 88.66
97.31
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 87.72
92.32
Michael O'Brien
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
34 87.60
100.08
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 87.13
87.13
Louise O'Grady smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 86.20
95.25
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 86.05
98.96
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 85.31
97.46
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
85.29
84.65
Carlos Iucci
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
39 83.88
92.69
Roger Druce / Neil Burns
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 82.85
88.44
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
41 82.76
92.07
Juan Pablo Verdura
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
42 82.32
86.64
Leonie Furze
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
43 82.29
95.87
John Dyson smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
44 81.17
91.52
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 80.56
80.56
Robyn Becker
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
46 80.50
88.95
Charles Petersen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
47 79.41
79.41
Charles Durham
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
navITer
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
binder
HPH
TopMeteo
ILEC
IMI Gliding
Tost
FLARM
Clouddancers