Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 141.72
164.04
Keith Essex smiley
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
2 123.51
138.33
Nils Koster smiley / Laurenz Theisinger
Lachen Speyer... (DE / RP)
3 122.14
134.97
Moritz Althaus smiley
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
4 121.20
135.74
Marc Schroeder / Victor Mallick
Sarreguemines (FR)
5 120.82
128.07
Matthias Arnold smiley
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
6 118.85
137.56
Joerg Poppenhaeger
Pirmasens (DE / RP)
7 117.53
140.45
Julian Mihm smiley / Paul Schmitt
Wasserkuppe (DE / HE)
8 115.18
129.01
Yves Herrmann
Sarreguemines (FR)
9 112.57
126.08
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt / marcos junqueira
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
10 111.95
132.10
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley
Dahlemer Binz (DE / NW)
11 111.04
121.87
Sarah Drefenstedt smiley
Landau Ebenbe... (DE / RP)
12 110.28
123.51
Maximilian Schaefer smiley / Tobias Pachowsky
Hahnweide Kir... (DE / BW)
13 107.70
114.16
Alex Pop
Sanpetru (RO)
14 107.31
113.75
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Sanpetru (RO)
15 106.55
120.13
Stefan Telkamp
Hilversum (NL)
16 105.75
116.86
Felix Kries
Pirmasens (DE / RP)
17 104.69
103.90
Maurits Hebels
Hilversum (NL)
18 103.77
120.12
Alain Francois Mazalerat
Buno Bonnevau... (FR)
102.79
122.06
Peter Hartmann
Calcinate del... (IT)
19 102.21
114.48
Allan Barnes / Harry Medlicott
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 100.02
115.78
Andreas Kessler smiley
Topoloveni (RO)
21 98.64
111.96
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 97.34
105.37
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 97.02
112.31
Philipp Butz
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
24 95.35
98.92
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 94.61
109.51
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 93.36
108.06
Kerrie Claffey
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 92.83
108.15
Werner Ehrler smiley
Wallduern (DE / BW)
28 92.10
109.37
RONAN MARIE LEDU
Rennes Saint-... (FR)
29 91.43
106.51
Robin May / Edward Downham
Dunstable Gld (UK)
30 91.30
98.84
Fritz Thiessen
Ludwigshafen ... (DE / RP)
31 90.14
97.58
Pascal Betz / Max Schust
Weipertshofen (DE / BW)
32 89.52
100.27
Jan Rasmussen
Arnborg Gld (DK)
33 87.71
90.34
Louis JANZAM
Sarreguemines (FR)
34 87.42
96.60
Philip Goralski smiley
Klix (DE / SN)
35 87.35
95.87
Wilhelm Dirks smiley
Bruchsal (DE / BW)
36 85.96
98.21
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
37 85.74
85.74
Ines Engelhardt
Landau Ebenbe... (DE / RP)
38 84.66
89.74
David Popovsky
Rakovnik (TS / CZ)
39 84.39
94.51
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
40 84.32
93.17
Charles Griffin
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
41 83.94
94.01
David Humair / Raphael Zimmermann
Alzate Brianz... (IT)
42 83.40
93.41
Uys Jonker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
43 82.96
96.03
James Lee smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
44 81.68
86.58
Lukas Blattmann smiley
Klix (DE / SN)
45 81.67
91.47
Garry Coppin smiley / Andy Aveling
Lasham Gld (UK)
46 81.17
92.12
Henry Retting
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
47 80.49
93.17
Jorge Madrigal Revuelta
Ocana Toledo ... (ES)
48 78.87
90.10
Andre R. Pepin
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
49 78.63
92.19
Erlend Sorbye smiley
Elverum Starm... (NO)
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
aerokurier
HPH
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
binder
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
navITer
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics