Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 138.88
147.22
Alex Pop
Sanpetru (RO)
2 138.35
146.65
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Sanpetru (RO)
3 130.39
138.21
Bill Hill smiley
Moriarty (US / 9)
4 110.06
127.40
Jerzy Szemplinski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
5 108.43
105.18
Simion Robert-Alin
Sanpetru (RO)
6 106.44
119.21
Dennis Linnekin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
7 105.97
118.69
Nicolas Bennet smiley / Mike Robison
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
8 103.27
119.53
Gary Ittner
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
9 102.73
115.06
Gary Rubus smiley
Moriarty (US / 9)
10 102.42
108.56
Bif Huss
Kelly CO (US / 9)
11 101.85
117.89
Erik Nelson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12 101.60
117.60
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13 97.92
113.34
Roy Bourgeois smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
14 97.80
113.20
James Lee smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15 97.40
103.24
Dennis Polej
Oppershausen (DE / NI)
16 97.33
103.17
Nico Klingspohn smiley
Oppershausen (DE / NI)
17 96.63
108.23
Roger Tiburg smiley / Helmut Matzath
Boberg (DE / HH)
18 96.53
111.74
David Martin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
19 96.43
110.89
Dave Nadler
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
20 96.31
110.03
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
21 95.52
90.51
Randall Acree
El Tiro (US / 9)
22 94.38
107.12
Bernd Schulte smiley
Wilsche (DE / NI)
23 94.33
109.18
Bill Gawthrop
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
24 94.27
95.68
Brian Stevens
Air Sailing (US / 11)
25 94.07
101.83
Lennard Waschke / Joshua Arntz
Oppershausen (DE / NI)
26 93.70
93.70
Tanana Andrei-Ionut
Sanpetru (RO)
27 93.70
106.35
Henry Retting
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
28 93.54
108.28
Robin Clark
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
29 93.38
107.39
Sam Giltner
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
30 93.33
94.73
Tabuia Sergiu / Stefania Guiu
Sanpetru (RO)
31 92.55
96.02
Florica Valentin Ioan
Sanpetru (RO)
32 91.98
107.84
Holger Weitzel smiley
Boberg (DE / HH)
33 91.60
97.10
Jörg Eichhorn
Oppershausen (DE / NI)
34 91.55
107.34
Matthias Haufe
Wilsche (DE / NI)
35 91.18
95.97
Bogdan Iorga
Sanpetru (RO)
36 90.94
97.76
Alexander Klingeberg / Jan-Niclas Stadtlander
Oppershausen (DE / NI)
37 90.85
103.12
Axel Nuss smiley
Hodenhagen (DE / NI)
38 90.82
97.64
Mark Dalton smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
39 90.76
102.33
Jan Paepke
Prievidza (TS / SK)
40 90.70
96.15
Marlon Lönnecker
Oppershausen (DE / NI)
41 90.50
95.93
Jonas Gieseke smiley
Oppershausen (DE / NI)
42 90.18
102.36
jürgen zühlke
Boberg (DE / HH)
43 89.48
94.17
Philipp Roder
Oppershausen (DE / NI)
44 88.96
94.30
Niklas Hahn
Oppershausen (DE / NI)
45 88.85
90.19
Pawel Glowacki
Sanpetru (RO)
46 88.79
62.82
Garry Dickson
Sampley's (US / 9)
47 87.83
97.71
Stephan Soell smiley
Achmer (DE / NI)
48 87.73
92.99
Andreas Thiessen smiley
Oerlinghausen (DE / NW)
49 87.13
103.47
Egon Otto Rehn smiley
Fazenda Panam... (BR)
50 86.78
95.89
Cliff Hilty
Sampley's (US / 9)
Bürklin
navITer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
Air Avionics
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
HPH
Fliegerstrom