Latest News: 16. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 147.19
170.37
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 139.76
156.53
Markus Geisen / Michael Pfennig
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 135.37
151.61
Alain Francois Mazalerat / HERVE KOLESNITCHENKO
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 131.59
141.46
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 130.01
145.61
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 129.88
145.47
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
7 127.91
135.59
Michael Durrant
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 125.51
145.28
Robin Förster smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 125.09
144.79
Norm Bloch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 123.93
143.44
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 118.41
134.40
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
12 118.27
130.69
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
13 117.35
140.24
Andre Verhulst / Eric Soubrier
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 115.13
128.95
Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp smiley / Stefan Langer
Worcester Gld (ZA)
15 114.42
134.16
Frederic Hanisch / Klaus Engelhardt
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 113.48
133.05
Rob Looisen / Marianne Looisen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
17 113.29
120.08
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 112.67
129.57
Gerhard Wesp / Ramon Chialvo
Chos Malal (AR)
111.85
115.20
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
19 111.14
124.48
Joachim Siegler smiley / Wolfram Schiffmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 110.72
119.02
Richard Frawley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 110.50
123.76
Rudi Schlesinger / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 109.78
127.07
Martin Bierhuizen smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
23 107.74
126.33
Axel Reich smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 107.45
120.35
Stanislav Kubicek / Michal Posluzny
Veronica (NA / 0)
25 107.42
118.70
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 105.84
113.77
Makoto Ichikawa / Justin Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 105.28
113.18
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 104.98
117.57
Hans-Joachim Winter / Heinz Rudi Fecker
Gariep Dam (ZA)
29 103.52
119.05
Jerzy Kolasinski
Veronica (NA / 0)
30 101.83
115.57
Christian Dahms smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
31 101.67
113.88
Keith Essex smiley / Brad Jackson
Veronica (NA / 0)
32 100.64
106.68
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 100.48
101.99
Bernie Sizer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 100.31
119.87
Ton de Bruine / Chiel Wijnheijmer
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 100.23
113.76
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
36 99.14
112.53
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 98.73
113.54
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 98.63
114.90
Torben Raatz / Heinrich Meyr
Gariep Dam (ZA)
39 98.01
109.77
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 96.21
107.75
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
41 95.11
100.11
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 94.84
107.64
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 93.96
99.60
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 92.89
105.43
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 92.87
97.75
Sebastian Griener smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 92.82
105.35
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
47 91.91
104.32
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 90.91
102.50
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
49 90.35
101.19
Vernon Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
binder
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
FLARM
navITer
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM