Latest News: 22. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 140.94
165.25
Alfred Paul Alfers / Hans Biesters
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
2 128.19
148.38
Moritz Althaus smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 126.96
142.20
Guy Bechtold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 123.50
138.32
Ulrich Wild / Clemens Pape
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 120.58
144.09
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 116.81
130.83
Matthias Luithardt / Michael Wiech
Kiripotib (NA)
7 115.98
138.59
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Maximilian Dorsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 115.30
130.00
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 114.98
137.40
Erich Zanders / Roland Lindner
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 114.13
127.82
Gerhard Wesp / Andres Errazuriz Beeche
Munivitacura ... (CL)
11 112.96
129.90
Andreas Siebold / Adri Vinke
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
12 110.43
123.69
Hans-Rainer Finke smiley / Wilfried Dinger
Kiripotib (NA)
13 109.71
128.64
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 108.35
121.35
Roland Bieri smiley / Martin Zumbrunnen
Pokweni (NA)
15 108.21
121.20
Sebastian Horstmann / Karl-Dieter Lerch
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 106.22
120.56
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
17 106.19
124.51
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 105.80
124.85
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 105.23
117.86
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 104.95
112.82
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 103.36
115.77
Ben Zwaga
Kiripotib (NA)
22 103.15
113.98
David Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 103.03
116.94
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
24 102.91
116.04
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 102.33
114.61
Kari Siren smiley / Mika Ganszauge
Kiripotib (NA)
26 101.14
73.08
Paul Leal
Blairstown (US / 2)
27 100.81
108.37
Justin Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 100.35
106.37
Stuart Lutton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 99.70
72.03
Steve Beer smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
30 99.00
110.88
John Sullivan / John Harte
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 97.61
112.25
Lubomir Motl
Veronica (NA / 0)
32 97.09
108.74
Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 96.97
102.07
Paul Gibbs
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 96.43
108.00
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 96.18
107.73
Günther Jauch smiley / Ekhardt Bauer
Kiripotib (NA)
36 95.77
108.70
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
37 95.67
113.61
Ulrich Preisig
Kiripotib (NA)
38 92.72
103.84
J. Hillingshauser / Olivier Regis
Pokweni (NA)
39 92.43
108.37
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 91.43
96.91
guangwei shang
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 90.84
109.23
Dirk Nieuwenhout / Kees van Schaick
Kiripotib (NA)
42 88.42
92.40
Vito Strasberger / Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
43 87.85
93.12
Ivelin Kalushkov
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 86.82
97.23
Sabine Wellandt / Rolf Wellandt
Kiripotib (NA)
45 85.26
96.77
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 84.72
99.33
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
47 83.59
99.90
Gerhard Hehl / Horst Seifert
Bitterwasser (NA)
48 80.99
79.77
Hans Hiltbrunner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 80.80
86.86
Horst Vissel / Friedrich Knoth
Bitterwasser (NA)
50 80.46
91.32
Michael von den Driesch smiley
Pokweni (NA)
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bürklin
aerokurier
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
FLARM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
ILEC
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
navITer
WINTER Instruments