Latest News: 25. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 153.56
168.53
Jean-Marc Perrin
Jose De San M... (AR)
2 143.31
160.51
Carsten Kopsieker smiley / Michael Hoermann
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 140.01
167.32
Ralph Bürklin smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 136.84
163.52
Andrej Kolar smiley / Gasper Finzgar
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 136.55
153.96
Andrea Abt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 136.25
152.60
Roy Pentecost smiley / Chris Cobham
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 135.86
152.16
Michael Kost smiley / Manfred Streicher
Kiripotib (NA)
8 135.58
151.85
Garry Coppin / Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 133.63
149.66
Guy Bechtold smiley / Bernd Goretzki
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 133.25
143.24
Susanne Bisch / Dieter Ruchser
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 132.03
147.87
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
12 131.50
147.28
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 131.31
153.96
Christoph Zeyher / Jürgen Reuter
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 128.88
154.98
John Bally
Kiripotib (NA)
15 127.70
149.72
Dietrich Stampa smiley / Axel Nuss
Pokweni (NA)
16 126.72
141.92
Lubik Jakubcak / Antonia Sulirova
Kiripotib (NA)
17 126.55
141.74
Matthias Koch / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
18 126.07
141.20
Lluis Farre / Eduardo Gandía
Veronica (NA / 0)
19 125.56
140.63
Zenon Marczynski / Malgosia Marczynski
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 124.81
143.53
Jiri Kusbach
Veronica (NA / 0)
21 124.53
139.47
Andreas Balk smiley / Gismut Schroeder
Pokweni (NA)
22 124.49
124.49
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 123.31
142.73
Dawid Pretorius smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
24 122.06
136.71
Francois HERSEN
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 121.82
134.61
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 121.58
136.17
Manfred Pichler
Kiripotib (NA)
27 121.47
137.87
Conrad Gerte smiley
Pokweni (NA)
28 121.07
135.60
Josef Frech / Hans-Georg Ströhle
Veronica (NA / 0)
29 120.06
132.66
Lukas Blattmann smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
30 118.66
142.69
Olaf Merbt
Pokweni (NA)
31 118.56
132.79
Klaus Juhl / Claus Elmeros
Pokweni (NA)
32 117.26
131.33
Werner Simmendinger / Bernd Dolba
Veronica (NA / 0)
33 117.07
140.78
Lisa Scheller
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 116.55
135.79
Charly Giesen
Veronica (NA / 0)
35 115.04
130.58
Michael von den Driesch smiley
Pokweni (NA)
36 114.83
121.72
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
113.89
125.85
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 113.44
127.05
Antti Lehto / Visa Hietalahti
Kiripotib (NA)
38 112.88
130.66
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 111.94
125.37
Klaus Warnke smiley / jürgen zühlke
Worcester Gld (ZA)
40 110.30
125.19
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 109.81
130.39
Mark Kaeppeli
Kiripotib (NA)
42 109.61
111.26
Bernie Sizer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 109.55
121.87
Jaroslav Potmesil / Petr Starek
Veronica (NA / 0)
44 108.71
112.78
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 108.54
113.43
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 106.70
119.50
Andras Bodzsar / Jukka Helminen
Kiripotib (NA)
47 106.24
111.82
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 105.56
123.76
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
49 103.27
117.21
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
aerokurier
Tost
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
LANGE Aviation GmbH
navITer
binder
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
Air Avionics
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
FLARM