Latest News: 25. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 177.71
199.03
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 150.81
162.12
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 145.99
156.94
Les Vorosmarthy smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
4 134.32
148.42
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 129.60
150.01
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 126.58
148.42
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
7 125.23
134.63
ben terrell
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
8 124.52
148.81
Klaus Wonneberger smiley / Dieter Prang
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
9 122.57
135.44
Britton Bluedorn
Inyokern (US / 12)
10 121.28
140.38
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
11 119.70
128.68
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
12 118.77
127.68
Ilka Elster-Back / Holger Back
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 118.56
127.45
Michael Brömer / Roger Wey
Omarama (NZ / S)
14 118.43
137.08
Don Woodward
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 116.75
131.63
Peter Howlett smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 116.06
122.15
Tony Davies
Matamata (NZ / N)
17 115.10
127.19
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
18 113.64
131.54
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
19 113.55
127.17
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 112.06
118.79
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21 111.65
129.23
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
22 110.57
107.25
Stewart Mcvey
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
23 108.82
121.88
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
24 108.20
120.37
Frank Borrmann smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
25 106.75
123.56
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
26 106.74
112.35
Geoff Overheu
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
27 106.49
123.26
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 106.17
122.89
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
29 106.03
122.73
Lothar Wittig smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 105.33
121.92
Steven Evans smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 105.11
101.95
Richard McLean
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
32 104.72
121.22
Geoffrey Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 104.70
121.19
Casey Lewis smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 104.20
120.61
David Pietsch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 104.11
115.04
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 103.38
104.93
Bernie Sizer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 102.80
110.51
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
38 101.09
113.22
Stefan Seibold / Manfred Kargl
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 98.96
101.93
Ashley Boyle
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
40 98.74
103.92
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 97.56
112.92
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 97.11
111.68
John McWilliam smiley / Andy Aveling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
95.87
103.06
Chris Fox smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
43 95.48
111.95
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 94.95
104.92
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
45 94.36
104.27
Diana van Beek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 92.30
92.30
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 91.69
102.69
Michael Reiff smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
48 91.21
103.52
Nicholas Oberhofer
Worcester Gld (ZA)
49 89.31
93.33
Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
aerokurier
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Cobra Trailer
FLIGHT TEAM
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
binder
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
Tost
Fliegerstrom
navITer
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers