Latest News: 18. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 150.17
177.20
Philippe de Pechy
Potchefstroom (ZA)
2 145.37
168.27
Christophe Abadie
Potchefstroom (ZA)
3 145.16
160.40
Mannie McLauchlan
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
4 140.17
162.24
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
5 139.59
161.57
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 139.08
155.77
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
7 138.35
154.95
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
8 136.51
158.01
Hotovy Petr
Potchefstroom (ZA)
9 135.39
151.64
Michael Reiff smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
10 134.27
152.40
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
11 134.18
148.27
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
12 133.14
132.14
Hugo Corbillé
Potchefstroom (ZA)
13 130.87
151.49
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
14 129.29
117.65
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
15 129.15
144.65
Laurens Goudriaan
Worcester Gld (ZA)
16 128.52
143.94
Brian Rau / Konrad Maierhofer
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
17 123.66
130.15
Neil Varley smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
18 121.72
134.50
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 121.47
130.58
Joern Puscher smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
20 118.08
134.03
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
21 114.21
115.93
Mathias Schunk smiley / Michael Godoj
Worcester Gld (ZA)
22 113.13
121.61
Chris Fox smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
23 112.55
130.28
Arnold Niewand
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
109.01
107.37
Peter Cesco
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 108.67
121.71
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 106.57
124.16
Yves Gerster smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
26 105.69
108.86
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
27 105.61
116.70
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 104.24
116.75
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
29 99.02
114.61
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 98.66
114.20
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 97.82
105.15
Findlay Smith
Worcester Gld (ZA)
32 90.01
95.41
Ben Coleman
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 84.81
89.89
Stephen Williams
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 83.85
85.11
mike sabin
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 82.73
85.21
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 77.97
80.31
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 76.30
78.59
Bruce Kerl
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 70.12
72.22
Hirotoshi Shimizu
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49.94
53.69
Michael Brömer / Roger Wey
Omarama (NZ / S)
46.07
45.73
Carlos Iucci
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
34.13
40.02
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33.59
33.59
Garry Cropley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25.31
22.27
Renato Acerbi
Tatui (BR)
24.15
25.60
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23.12
19.82
George Narita
Tatui (BR)
21.78
17.86
Thalles Coutinho / Kaio Puertas
Tatui (BR)
19.59
21.06
Carlos Araujo smiley
Bauru (BR)
14.95
13.27
Esteban Pettenazza
Tandil My Edu... (AR)
12.81
14.44
Frederic Bick smiley
Moriarty (US / 9)
binder
FLIGHT TEAM
aerokurier
Bürklin
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
Tost
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
HPH
FLARM
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Clouddancers