Latest News: 18. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 131.37
145.16
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
2 97.55
111.45
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 91.27
98.11
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Omarama (NZ / S)
4 89.57
99.65
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 88.10
97.35
Andrew Georgeson / Steven McMahon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 73.96
80.62
Michael Durrant
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
7 73.32
77.72
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
8 71.84
72.92
Noel Vagg / Duncan Robertson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
9 71.52
72.59
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
10 70.83
75.08
Tim Shirley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
11 68.91
79.76
Patrick Driessen smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
12 68.63
72.23
Wayne Mackley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
13 66.91
71.93
Greg Jackson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
14 64.11
62.19
Rob Benton smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
15 63.38
68.61
Gordon Trollip
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
16 58.52
61.59
Roger Krueger
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
17 56.15
64.15
Keith Essex smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
18 55.40
48.75
Joerg Nothmann
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 55.34
61.15
Murray Wardell
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
20 53.16
58.74
Tony Carling smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
21 50.38
56.05
David Hirst
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
46.95
46.95
Pedro Baldovino
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
46.86
46.86
horacio elizondo
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
43.77
42.78
Sarel Venter
Matamata (NZ / N)
41.26
43.43
Bob Youngblood
New Hibiscus ... (US / 5)
36.92
36.37
Vincent Hayoz
Mantes Cheren... (FR)
33.08
35.07
Joel Garris smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
31.25
35.24
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
25.23
24.67
Lei Shi smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.65
23.32
Lee Murray
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
22.35
23.02
Alf McMillan
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
21.32
23.55
John Godfrey
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
20.85
22.88
Derek Shipley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
20.81
18.16
Gary Boggs
Buckeye (US / 9)
19.61
19.17
Lei Shi smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19.16
18.30
Junko Murphy / Christopher Thorpe
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
18.43
18.99
Ben Kairys smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
16.11
15.98
Stephen Jinks
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
15.93
16.41
Andrzej Wroblewski
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
14.22
12.51
Alexandre Augusto De Castilho Barbosa
Tatui (BR)
9.03
9.98
Diana van Beek
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
8.54
8.54
Bob Gray
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
7.76
6.77
Gary Boggs
Buckeye (US / 9)
6.69
7.39
Keith Gateley smiley
Bathurst Gld (AU / NSW)
5.76
5.07
Ian Benesovsky
Esperanza San... (AR)
4.86
5.59
Dieter Haage
Orient (ZA)
1.80
1.98
Markus Geisen / Hans Wiesenthal
Worcester Gld (ZA)
0.88
0.91
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
0.81
0.93
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
binder
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Fliegerstrom
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM