Latest News: 25. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 138.64
160.48
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
2 113.87
125.83
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
3 108.73
124.22
Keith Essex smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
4 108.58
125.68
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
5 108.38
108.38
Allan Gartland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
6 107.56
122.89
Steven Evans smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
7 104.55
118.66
Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
8 104.41
120.85
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
9 101.21
111.83
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10 100.28
110.81
Luís Carlos Affonso smiley / Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
11 95.37
98.23
Tim Bromhead
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
12 93.23
103.02
Murray Wardell
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
91.75
98.63
David Johnson
Matamata (NZ / N)
13 90.15
96.92
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14 89.35
100.74
David Kinlan smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
15 88.80
88.80
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 83.12
91.84
Allan Barnes / Harry Medlicott
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 82.57
88.76
Celso João Jafet Tatui
Tatui (BR)
18 79.52
87.87
Keith Gateley smiley / Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 78.92
84.84
Miles Gore-Brown / Mark Chambers
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 78.06
88.59
Damian Goldenzweig
Alvear Aeropa... (AR)
21 77.92
86.11
Andrew Georgeson / Steven McMahon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 74.79
82.64
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
23 71.74
73.89
Anton Lawrence smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
24 71.65
71.65
Kevin Roden
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
25 68.24
73.36
Walter Mirasso
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
26 68.11
73.22
Fernando Pais
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
27 67.69
72.26
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
28 66.48
75.95
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 66.05
68.03
Matias Lanzinetti
Tandil My Edu... (AR)
30 63.99
66.38
Ray Chatfield
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 61.91
64.70
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
32 60.38
64.46
Kenshi Tagami smiley
Itakura GP (JP)
33 58.24
51.25
Antoniebi Torres / Marcos Paulo Vigliassi
Tatui (BR)
34 57.91
57.48
David Booth
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 55.33
61.14
naoki hatsuno / hiroshi ugajin
Itakura GP (JP)
36 53.69
55.30
Joerg Nothmann
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 51.95
54.29
denis nolan
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
38 51.82
59.59
John McWilliam smiley / Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 50.08
57.96
Rob Tiffin
Worcester Gld (ZA)
45.86
49.65
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
45.69
49.12
JUNICHI INAZUMI / hiroshi yamaki
Itakura GP (JP)
44.87
49.58
akio suzuki. smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
43.96
47.26
Steven Care
Matamata (NZ / N)
40.56
42.99
TAKESHI SAITO
Kakuda GP (JP)
40.48
42.91
Joel Garris smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
40.23
43.24
Jac Snyman
Worcester Gld (ZA)
37.43
38.55
Kevin Wilson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
36.61
27.82
Peter Champness
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
36.34
26.80
Peter Raphael
Raywood (AU / VIC)
Siebert
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
aerokurier
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Tost
FLARM
TopMeteo
ILEC
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
Clouddancers