Latest News: 15. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 118.31
121.86
Joerg Nothmann
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 110.38
126.11
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 109.75
124.56
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 107.13
107.13
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 105.70
113.63
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
6 103.71
111.49
Rico Suter / Rudi Hiltbrunner
Worcester Gld (ZA)
7 102.17
112.13
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 101.62
109.24
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 99.01
104.21
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
10 98.94
107.10
Mart3 Bosman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
11 96.41
110.87
John McWilliam smiley / Andy Aveling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 95.58
105.62
Keith Gateley smiley / Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 95.19
102.33
Graham Rock / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 94.44
100.11
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 94.26
107.69
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 92.15
101.82
Andrew Georgeson / Steven McMahon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 92.15
101.82
Allan Barnes / Harry Medlicott
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 90.77
97.58
Richard Hoskings
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
19 89.49
96.87
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 89.39
96.76
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
84.78
86.06
Fernando Pais
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
21 82.75
81.51
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
22 81.37
82.59
Brendon Lovell
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
23 81.36
83.80
John Frankland
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24 80.52
86.56
Miles Gore-Brown / Mark Chambers
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 80.27
92.91
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
26 80.21
80.81
Andrew Prater
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
27 79.53
89.67
Luis Antonio Colombero smiley
San Francisop... (AR)
28 78.80
79.98
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
29 78.13
88.09
Luke Swinkels
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 77.88
82.56
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
31 76.60
77.74
Leigh Stokes
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
32 71.63
70.56
Colin Campbell
Raywood (AU / VIC)
33 70.66
75.96
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
70.21
72.31
Shinji Asakura
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
34 69.25
69.25
Horacio Conalbi
San Martin Me... (AR)
35 66.82
68.82
Kevin Saunders
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
36 65.96
76.35
Rob Tiffin
Worcester Gld (ZA)
37 65.81
69.26
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
38 64.55
64.55
Ricardo Gonzalez
San Martin Me... (AR)
39 64.50
71.27
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
40 61.56
66.18
Rodney Loder / Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
41 56.92
59.49
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
42 53.94
53.54
Brian Camps
Pehuajo Comod... (AR)
43 52.68
52.68
Phil McCann smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
44 52.16
51.77
Werner Maximiliano Schatzler
Esperanza San... (AR)
45 51.75
55.63
Findlay Smith
Worcester Gld (ZA)
46 51.16
54.61
Simon San Sebastian
Pehuajo Comod... (AR)
47.53
47.17
Peter Deane
Williams CA (US / 11)
47.24
48.66
Federico Anibal Hernandez
Pehuajo Comod... (AR)
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
navITer
Bitterwasser
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider
ILEC
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
FLIGHT TEAM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
binder
HPH
Tost
TQ Avionics