Latest News: 24. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 129.86
148.36
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 126.73
136.23
Allan Barnes / DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
3 116.88
118.63
David Pickles
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 109.02
117.20
Ian Steventon smiley / Rohan Hall
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 107.14
121.60
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 105.49
113.40
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
7 105.23
119.44
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 105.08
121.64
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 103.99
120.37
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 101.81
112.50
Trevor Hancock / Ian Grant
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
11 99.90
115.63
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 99.57
105.55
Milan Sejka
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 99.38
106.84
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 97.75
88.95
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
15 95.93
100.97
John Trezise
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 95.93
103.12
Martin Hurst
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 94.30
107.03
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 94.16
94.16
Charles Durham
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 92.84
103.98
Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 91.24
104.24
Nick King
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 90.44
104.69
Norm Bloch
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
22 90.07
102.91
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 89.87
98.63
Bill Tugnett
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 89.55
102.31
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
25 86.64
91.19
Lyle McLean
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 86.32
92.79
Daryl Mackay
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
27 84.94
89.39
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 84.62
87.16
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
29 82.90
85.39
Guy Whitehead
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 81.72
80.49
Adam Bland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 79.53
79.53
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
32 77.14
84.66
Eugenio DELLERA
Valbrembo (IT)
33 76.42
84.44
Jim Payne smiley / Mike Malis
Crystal CA (US / 12)
34 76.12
78.40
Bruce Kerl
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 75.96
81.66
Stephen Rae
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 72.68
83.04
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
37 72.44
76.24
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 72.14
75.92
John Grant
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
39 72.00
71.46
David Booth
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 71.45
75.73
Ian Cook
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
41 71.24
76.58
Rodney Loder / Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
69.22
71.30
John Frankland
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
42 67.70
71.76
Felipe Brito
Munivitacura ... (CL)
43 65.40
74.72
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
44 63.03
72.96
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
45 62.40
70.82
Sam Giltner
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
46 60.84
65.41
Roy McInnes / Ross Richardson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
45.31
45.31
Phil McCann smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
45.09
37.65
Raimundo Poch
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42.78
45.99
Michael Stimac smiley
New Hibiscus ... (US / 5)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Tost
Clouddancers
aerokurier
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
HPH
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
TopMeteo
binder
FLARM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH