Latest News: 19. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 157.90
176.84
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 147.39
158.45
Yves Gerster smiley / Bart Oolbekkink
Buochs (CH)
3 114.83
132.91
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 112.27
121.53
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 110.45
127.02
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 109.23
114.97
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 108.79
121.84
Walter Wartlsteiner / Andrea Wartlsteiner
Innsbruck (AT / t)
8 105.70
113.63
Martin Katschner smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
9 102.10
119.72
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
10 101.93
109.58
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 101.32
108.91
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
12 101.13
109.48
Andreas Meier / Armin Huerlimann
Schaenis (CH)
13 99.23
114.86
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
14 98.96
108.61
Geoffery Sweeney
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
15 98.72
103.90
John Jurotte smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
16 94.28
106.30
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 92.65
103.77
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 84.13
93.60
Juan Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 83.95
80.17
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
20 81.39
91.16
Felipe Dantas
Bebedouro (BR)
21 80.26
84.47
Tony Davies
Matamata (NZ / N)
22 79.41
88.34
Gustavo Gudenschwager smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 78.45
84.33
Sabrina Schels
Omarama (NZ / S)
24 76.35
80.93
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 76.31
88.33
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
26 74.16
85.84
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 69.61
73.27
Felipe Brito
Munivitacura ... (CL)
28 65.20
71.07
Mark Kerr
Raywood (AU / VIC)
29 61.13
65.26
Francisco Corral Monsalve
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
30 59.60
56.03
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
31 59.55
65.80
Mike Hürlimann smiley
Schaenis (CH)
32 57.05
64.75
Martin Woertler smiley
Ohlstadt-Pöme... (DE / BY)
49.76
51.25
Ben Podgorsek / Jan Demšar
Lesce Bled (SI)
44.16
45.48
Jure Nastran
Lesce Bled (SI)
41.14
46.70
Thomas Reuß smiley
Ohlstadt-Pöme... (DE / BY)
39.12
42.06
Derek Wagstaff
Matamata (NZ / N)
37.85
41.26
Michael Krannich smiley
Alkersleben (DE / TH)
37.75
38.88
Ute Hoffmann
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
33.24
34.24
Lucas Fontoura
Araraquara Pa... (BR)
28.12
27.49
Sarel Venter
Matamata (NZ / N)
27.40
31.10
Karsten Bennewitz smiley
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
25.81
26.78
kazuyoshi kawashima smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
25.02
26.33
Gilbrecht Gens smiley
Aschersleben (DE / ST)
23.94
25.92
Pieter Groenendijk / Ferdi Koenders
Krnov (TS / CZ)
22.35
23.52
Karsten Nowack
Aschersleben (DE / ST)
18.38
16.73
Takafumi Fujiwara smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
16.77
17.28
Michael Cooper
Tauranga (NZ / N)
12.11
11.02
Matias Errazuriz
Munivitacura ... (CL)
10.83
11.89
Derek Shipley
Matamata (NZ / N)
10.12
10.95
Klaus Wagner smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
aerokurier
Air Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
navITer
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
binder
TQ Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bürklin
Tost
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Fliegerstrom
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
FLARM
WINTER Instruments