Latest News: 25. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 131.38
147.14
Erick de Lyon / Ambiorix Jansen
Veronica (NA / 0)
2 131.16
146.90
Gesa Brüssow smiley / Arndt Hovestadt
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 127.82
153.70
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Johann Posch
Veronica (NA / 0)
4 124.00
138.88
Fred Scherzer
Kiripotib (NA)
5 122.81
132.02
Ilka Elster-Back / Holger Back
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 119.97
144.26
Peter Platzer smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
7 118.29
132.49
Jan Zesewitz / Karl-Heinz Lohse
Veronica (NA / 0)
8 116.57
130.56
Peter Harvey
Kiripotib (NA)
9 112.51
125.17
Vaclav Hruza
Veronica (NA / 0)
10 107.29
120.17
Peter Kotysch / Wilhelm Wielage
Veronica (NA / 0)
11 106.79
114.79
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
12 105.06
117.67
David Tempel / Martin Pohl
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
13 103.68
120.01
Kelvyn Flavall
Omarama (NZ / S)
14 101.73
116.99
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
15 98.21
105.57
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Omarama (NZ / S)
16 97.57
109.28
Krzysztof Ostromecki
Veronica (NA / 0)
17 97.11
112.41
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 94.35
102.14
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
19 83.08
95.55
Wulf Höflich / Norbert Weinhold
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
20 79.00
82.55
Przemyslaw Bartczak
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
21 75.58
87.48
Herbert Horbrügger smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
22 71.77
80.38
Andre Springer smiley / Eckhard Sommer
Pokweni (NA)
23 70.02
75.80
Miguel Laso
Chos Malal (AR)
24 60.55
65.09
Petr Lasovsky / Vlasta Lasovska
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
25 59.11
66.20
Rodney José Lutti / Giancarlo Loddi
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 59.10
60.87
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
27 58.86
63.28
Murray Wardell
Omarama (NZ / S)
28 58.48
65.06
Andy Campbell
Omarama (NZ / S)
29 53.35
55.75
Zbigniew Kunas
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
30 50.83
54.65
Björn Köhnke
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
31 50.76
56.85
Regina Dietz smiley / Gottlob Dietz
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 50.36
54.14
Felix Wolf / Alexander Gütermann
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
49.73
50.48
Pawel Glowacki
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
47.33
54.42
Ch Derold
Omarama (NZ / S)
43.03
46.26
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
42.23
47.93
Heini Gassner smiley
Bad Ragaz (CH)
36.96
33.08
Peter Rundle / Peter Raphael
Raywood (AU / VIC)
33.77
33.77
Zsombor WÉBER smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
31.52
31.52
Boro Reischmann smiley
Gmunden (AT / ooe)
24.66
25.95
Peter Cook
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
21.85
22.50
Dominique Brassier
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
18.94
19.94
Ian Northey
Raywood (AU / VIC)
15.50
17.01
Derek Shipley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
12.47
13.40
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5.87
6.58
Franz Draxinger smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
5.61
6.28
STANISLAW MAJ / Łukasz Wójcik
Bitterwasser (NA)
3.80
3.52
James Curry
Raywood (AU / VIC)
3.04
3.50
Peter Latell smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
2.56
2.89
Oliver Wolfinger smiley
Königsdorf (DE / BY)
2.25
2.67
Mathias Schunk smiley
Königsdorf (DE / BY)
Bürklin
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
Siebert
aerokurier
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
LXNAV
Clouddancers
ILEC
TQ Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser