Latest News: 18. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 175.19
196.21
Juergen Depil smiley / Heinz Berlin
Veronica (NA / 0)
2 171.95
193.87
Andrea Abt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 167.13
199.72
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Norbert Siebert
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 164.77
184.54
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 157.36
189.22
Alexander Mueller smiley
Pokweni (NA)
6 148.60
160.85
Miguel Laso
Chos Malal (AR)
7 143.41
170.30
Hannu Halonen smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
8 136.88
153.31
Krzysztof Ostromecki / Uli Schwenk
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 135.64
163.11
F. Josef Eder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
10 135.27
151.50
Andreas Thiessen smiley / Achim Richter
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 133.43
151.44
Markus Kries smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
131.83
151.60
Wolfgang Goering smiley
Chos Malal (AR)
12 131.24
156.83
Klaus Wonneberger smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
13 130.40
150.93
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
14 127.35
142.63
Katrin Senne smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
15 127.19
150.09
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
16 126.91
142.14
Laurens Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
17 126.61
146.56
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 125.85
135.29
Jake Brattle / Patrick Lund
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
19 124.82
144.48
Mannie McLauchlan
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
20 123.87
140.60
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 122.65
141.97
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
22 119.58
133.93
Edgar Uekötter smiley / Norbert Oelze
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 119.41
140.90
Peter Reading
Gariep Dam (ZA)
118.27
134.23
Frank Fuchs smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
24 115.14
115.14
Allan Gartland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 114.68
128.44
Frerk Frommholz smiley / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
26 109.71
126.99
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
27 109.57
121.90
Jean Pierre Ohaco smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
28 108.66
120.07
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
29 108.53
120.74
Winfried F.J. Steffan
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
30 106.00
126.66
Ulf Merbold smiley / Gisela Weinreich
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 105.14
105.14
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
32 105.01
121.55
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
33 104.21
107.34
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 103.01
106.10
Roy McInnes
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
35 101.00
101.00
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
36 98.24
108.55
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
97.75
96.28
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 95.40
102.55
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
38 93.43
89.23
Wolf-Dietrich Herold / Gerhard Wesp
Chos Malal (AR)
39 93.05
100.03
evelien nijland / William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 91.13
85.66
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
41 90.78
101.67
Dirk Florian / Heinz Rudi Fecker
Gariep Dam (ZA)
42 88.35
94.98
Bernard Jakubowski / Konrad Lassota
Gariep Dam (ZA)
43 85.72
83.79
Ekkehard Schubert / Flavia Schubert
Chos Malal (AR)
44 82.67
82.67
Kevin Roden
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
45 81.98
94.90
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
46 81.43
83.87
Geoff Pratt
Mareeba (AU / QLD)
47 75.16
83.05
John Suthers
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
aerokurier
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
Siebert
TopMeteo
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Tost
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics