Latest News: 18. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 152.93
183.90
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Norbert Siebert
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 142.66
171.55
Alexander Mueller smiley
Pokweni (NA)
3 141.36
158.32
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Kiripotib (NA)
4 140.78
157.67
Marc Léonhart / Olivier Darroze
Kiripotib (NA)
5 139.56
156.31
Hans-Theo Deckers smiley / Stephan Ripp
Pokweni (NA)
6 135.56
160.98
Jean-Yves Germain
Kiripotib (NA)
7 135.34
162.74
Bruno Gantenbrink smiley / Oliver Kortemeier
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 134.34
161.54
F. Josef Eder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
9 134.12
161.28
Guido Achleitner smiley / Klaus Steiner
Kiripotib (NA)
10 132.65
157.53
Borje Eriksson
Kiripotib (NA)
11 132.49
148.38
Daan Pare
Kiripotib (NA)
12 131.78
158.47
Wolfgang Clas smiley / Magnus Webhofer
Pokweni (NA)
13 131.48
147.26
Susan Simmons
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 131.38
135.32
Jürgen Schwendtfeger
Pokweni (NA)
15 131.12
150.79
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
16 130.89
144.63
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
17 130.52
146.18
Peter Eberhardt / Dirk Skura
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 129.58
154.85
Ralph Bürklin smiley / Gerhard Altnöder
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 129.34
149.71
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 129.12
146.55
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
21 128.54
143.97
Al Simmons smiley / John Coutts
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 128.47
143.89
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 128.16
143.54
Michael Wisbacher smiley / Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp
Worcester Gld (ZA)
24 128.07
148.24
Norm Bloch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 126.47
143.54
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
26 126.30
141.45
Bo Haven / Rikard Sohlberg
Kiripotib (NA)
27 125.04
148.49
didier leonhart
Kiripotib (NA)
28 124.89
139.88
Regina Dietz smiley / Gottlob Dietz
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 124.07
138.95
Hans Wiesenthal / Roland Schmitt
Kiripotib (NA)
30 123.06
141.52
Ruud Holswilder smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
31 122.95
135.86
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 122.09
136.74
Martin Volck / Udo DRESSLER
Pokweni (NA)
33 121.29
142.21
Thomas von der Linde / Arno Ester
Pokweni (NA)
34 121.19
139.36
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
35 120.61
139.61
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 117.17
140.02
Klaus Reinhold smiley / Carsten Lindemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
37 116.25
131.94
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
38 114.80
132.89
David Pietsch
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
39 113.83
127.49
Enrico Colla / Andrea Fritzsche
Veronica (NA / 0)
40 113.58
127.21
Trevor Hancock / Jack Hart
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
41 113.43
121.94
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 113.41
135.52
Ulf Merbold smiley / Gisela Weinreich
Bitterwasser (NA)
43 113.34
131.19
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 112.38
127.55
Bernd Rohleder smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
45 112.20
129.87
Martin Clark
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
46 111.54
124.92
Rodney José Lutti / Giancarlo Loddi
Bitterwasser (NA)
47 111.07
117.73
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
110.25
110.25
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 110.06
124.92
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
49 109.53
124.31
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
LXNAV
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
binder
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
Siebert
Bitterwasser
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
HPH