Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 162.59
182.10
didier leonhart / Olivier Darroze
Kiripotib (NA)
2 153.30
171.70
Daan Pare / Ruud Holswilder
Kiripotib (NA)
3 152.73
171.06
Nicolas Bennet smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 152.62
170.94
Krzysztof Ostromecki / Uli Schwenk
Veronica (NA / 0)
5 152.03
170.27
Susan Simmons / Peter Hartmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 151.91
182.67
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Oliver Kortemeier
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 148.89
166.76
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Kiripotib (NA)
8 148.66
166.50
Stephan Ripp smiley / Hans-Theo Deckers
Pokweni (NA)
9 145.08
162.49
Bo Haven / Rikard Sohlberg
Kiripotib (NA)
10 142.43
161.66
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
11 142.26
168.94
Borje Eriksson
Kiripotib (NA)
12 141.91
170.65
Wolfgang Clas smiley / Magnus Webhofer
Pokweni (NA)
13 140.90
162.03
Peter Latell smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
14 140.58
157.45
Roland Schmitt / Hans Wiesenthal
Kiripotib (NA)
15 139.82
156.60
Alfredo Giretti smiley / Lothar Platter
Veronica (NA / 0)
16 139.77
156.54
Jean-Pierre Milan / Jean-Noël LESAVRE
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 138.65
155.28
Bernd Dolba smiley / Manfred Lengemann
Veronica (NA / 0)
18 138.41
166.43
Guido Achleitner smiley / Klaus Steiner
Kiripotib (NA)
19 136.68
163.33
Gerhard Altnöder smiley / Ralph Bürklin
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 136.16
152.49
Udo DRESSLER / Martin Volck
Pokweni (NA)
21 134.11
138.13
Anja Barfuß
Pokweni (NA)
22 129.93
145.52
Dirk Skura smiley / Peter Eberhardt
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 126.55
139.83
Lukas Blattmann smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
24 123.01
139.61
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
25 122.03
136.68
Daniel Künzler smiley / Alfred Hörler
Kiripotib (NA)
26 121.33
137.71
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
27 117.68
136.21
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 115.41
129.26
Jan Zesewitz / Karl-Heinz Lohse
Veronica (NA / 0)
29 114.44
123.02
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
30 111.34
133.06
Ton de Bruine / Chiel Wijnheijmer
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31 110.50
127.91
Norm Bloch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 109.96
123.15
Michael Pfennig smiley / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
33 108.90
121.97
Thomas Gerlach smiley / Max-Bernd Klein
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 105.46
99.13
Mark Bland / Richard Cotton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
35 104.22
119.85
John McWilliam / John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 101.28
117.23
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 101.07
114.71
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 99.77
115.48
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 99.37
111.30
Trevor Hancock / Jack Hart
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
40 98.61
105.26
Arie van Spronssen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 98.57
105.96
Richard Frawley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 98.44
101.39
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
96.90
96.90
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
43 94.72
100.40
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 94.34
100.00
Michael Durrant
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 92.09
107.97
Axel Reich smiley / Dirk Reich
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 91.44
96.24
Michael Aldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 90.25
97.70
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
48 89.55
96.27
Sean Young
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 86.27
88.85
Geoff Pratt
Mareeba (AU / QLD)
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
Bürklin
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
navITer
FLARM
LXNAV
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
binder
Siebert
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM