Latest News: 23. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 156.58
188.28
Alexander Mueller smiley
Pokweni (NA)
2 153.47
171.89
Al Simmons smiley / John Coutts
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 147.85
163.37
Stefan Langer smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
4 144.96
162.36
Markus Geisen / Michael Pfennig
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 143.35
160.55
Nicolas Bennet smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 139.77
156.54
Mike Jorgensen / Freddy Suurland
Pokweni (NA)
7 138.83
160.69
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
8 134.07
160.21
Andre Verhulst / Genevieve Berger
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 133.69
147.72
Jake Brattle
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
10 132.38
153.23
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
11 131.38
149.12
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 128.43
148.65
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
13 122.74
142.08
Martin Clark
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
14 121.63
136.22
Thomas Gerlach smiley / Max-Bernd Klein
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 112.67
119.43
Michael Durrant
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 112.07
131.40
Helmut Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
17 111.64
129.23
Martin Bierhuizen smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
18 111.49
124.87
Wolfgang Buhrow / Stephan Ripp
Pokweni (NA)
19 110.44
123.70
Martin Volck / Udo DRESSLER
Pokweni (NA)
20 110.32
116.94
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 109.04
122.12
Susan Simmons / Peter Hartmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 106.33
123.08
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 104.58
118.70
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 103.69
120.03
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 103.11
120.90
Rob Looisen / Marianne Looisen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
26 100.52
112.58
Joachim Siegler smiley / Wolfram Schiffmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
99.90
113.39
Frank Fuchs smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
27 94.13
105.43
Masa Watanabe smiley / Masafumi Inagaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 92.93
108.96
Axel Reich smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 92.66
110.72
Klaus Wonneberger smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
30 87.34
101.10
Patrick Driessen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
31 86.38
96.74
Lorenz Dierschke / Daniela Wilden
Gariep Dam (ZA)
32 86.08
89.95
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
33 83.99
90.29
Trevor Terry smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
34 83.33
94.58
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
35 82.75
93.92
Astrid Roberg smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
36 80.49
80.49
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 77.09
76.51
Stephen Jinks
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 76.68
88.75
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 76.39
80.41
sid nankivell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 75.91
82.18
Bernard Jakubowski / Konrad Lassota
Gariep Dam (ZA)
41 75.79
67.27
Michael Strathern
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
42 75.62
84.69
Alfred Hörler smiley / Daniel Künzler
Kiripotib (NA)
43 74.77
80.38
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 74.72
80.32
Mike Timbrell / Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
45 72.69
81.41
Hans-Joachim Winter / Heinz Rudi Fecker
Gariep Dam (ZA)
46 72.44
82.77
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
70.68
62.73
Maurice Honey
Drury (NZ / N)
47 69.50
75.24
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
48 68.72
73.88
Greg Jackson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
Clouddancers
Tost
Siebert
Peter H. Braasch
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
aerokurier
Bitterwasser
binder
Rent a Glider
Bürklin
FLARM
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
Fliegerstrom
navITer
ILEC
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM