Latest News: 14. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 147.19
170.37
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 139.76
156.53
Markus Geisen / Michael Pfennig
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 135.37
151.61
Alain Francois Mazalerat / HERVE KOLESNITCHENKO
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 131.59
141.46
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 130.01
145.61
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 129.88
145.47
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
7 127.91
135.59
Michael Durrant
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 125.51
145.28
Robin Förster smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 125.09
144.79
Norm Bloch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 123.93
143.44
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 118.41
134.40
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
12 118.27
130.69
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
13 117.35
140.24
Andre Verhulst / Eric Soubrier
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 115.13
128.95
Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp smiley / Stefan Langer
Worcester Gld (ZA)
15 114.42
134.16
Frederic Hanisch / Klaus Engelhardt
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 113.48
133.05
Rob Looisen / Marianne Looisen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
17 113.29
120.08
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 112.67
129.57
Gerhard Wesp / Ramon Chialvo
Chos Malal (AR)
111.85
115.20
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
19 111.14
124.48
Joachim Siegler smiley / Wolfram Schiffmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 110.72
119.02
Richard Frawley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 110.50
123.76
Rudi Schlesinger / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 109.78
127.07
Martin Bierhuizen smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
23 107.74
126.33
Axel Reich smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 107.45
120.35
Stanislav Kubicek / Michal Posluzny
Veronica (NA / 0)
25 107.42
118.70
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 105.84
113.77
Makoto Ichikawa / Justin Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 105.28
113.18
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 104.98
117.57
Hans-Joachim Winter / Heinz Rudi Fecker
Gariep Dam (ZA)
29 103.52
119.05
Jerzy Kolasinski
Veronica (NA / 0)
30 101.83
115.57
Christian Dahms smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
31 101.67
113.88
Keith Essex smiley / Brad Jackson
Veronica (NA / 0)
32 100.64
106.68
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 100.48
101.99
Bernie Sizer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 100.31
119.87
Ton de Bruine / Chiel Wijnheijmer
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 100.23
113.76
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
36 99.14
112.53
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 98.73
113.54
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 98.63
114.90
Torben Raatz / Heinrich Meyr
Gariep Dam (ZA)
39 98.01
109.77
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 96.21
107.75
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
41 95.11
100.11
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 94.84
107.64
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 93.96
99.60
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 92.89
105.43
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 92.87
97.75
Sebastian Griener smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 92.82
105.35
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
47 91.91
104.32
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 90.91
102.50
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
49 90.35
101.19
Vernon Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
ILEC
FLARM
LXNAV
Clouddancers
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
navITer
Siebert
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH