Latest News: 19. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 162.25
181.72
Tobias Welsch smiley / Arne Röpling
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 158.44
177.45
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 158.01
176.97
Freddy Suurland / Mike Jorgensen
Pokweni (NA)
4 156.97
186.40
Heimo Demmerer
Kiripotib (NA)
5 156.15
177.23
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
6 154.30
172.81
Juergen Depil smiley / Heinz Berlin
Veronica (NA / 0)
7 151.89
180.37
Borje Eriksson
Kiripotib (NA)
8 150.96
181.53
Walter Binder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
9 150.51
180.99
Guido Achleitner smiley / Klaus Steiner
Kiripotib (NA)
10 146.68
164.28
Mike Young
Kiripotib (NA)
11 144.20
161.51
Hans Wiesenthal / Roland Schmitt
Kiripotib (NA)
12 143.10
147.39
Jürgen Schwendtfeger
Pokweni (NA)
13 142.82
159.96
Stanislav Kubicek / Michal Posluzny
Veronica (NA / 0)
14 142.47
158.50
Danes Grula / Tomas Rysavy
Veronica (NA / 0)
15 142.18
159.24
Alain Francois Mazalerat / HERVE KOLESNITCHENKO
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 140.06
156.87
Erwin Sommer smiley / Thomas Kühn
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 140.00
167.30
Tim Altmann smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 139.49
167.73
John Bally
Kiripotib (NA)
19 139.23
158.03
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
20 137.67
154.19
Daniel Künzler smiley / Alfred Hörler
Kiripotib (NA)
21 137.24
153.71
Keith Essex smiley / Brad Jackson
Veronica (NA / 0)
22 136.17
152.51
Heikki Lindqvist / Simo Kettunen
Kiripotib (NA)
23 133.50
149.52
Joachim Bauer
Pokweni (NA)
24 133.11
149.08
Thomas Stieber / Joerg Stieber
Kiripotib (NA)
25 132.39
148.28
Rudi Schlesinger / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
26 131.69
147.50
Dirk Skura smiley / Peter Eberhardt
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 130.86
151.47
Robin Förster smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 130.11
147.67
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
29 129.44
145.95
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 129.26
155.44
F. Josef Eder smiley / Hubert Grau
Pokweni (NA)
31 129.00
151.25
Torsten Uhe smiley / Hayung Becker
Pokweni (NA)
32 128.52
143.94
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 127.32
142.59
Andreas Hillebrand / Jens Böske
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 125.55
140.62
Jean Georges Schwartz / Philippe Robert-Gorsse
Veronica (NA / 0)
35 125.55
150.03
Andre Verhulst / Eric Soubrier
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 125.11
144.82
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 124.61
132.08
Michael Durrant
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 124.60
148.90
Günter Fritz smiley / Hanno Obermayer
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 124.49
146.89
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 123.82
143.32
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 123.25
126.95
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
42 123.16
137.93
Jan Habermann
Veronica (NA / 0)
43 121.95
141.16
Norm Bloch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 121.81
128.21
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
45 120.25
127.46
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 119.57
135.72
Michael von den Driesch smiley
Pokweni (NA)
47 119.33
135.43
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
48 119.00
133.28
Max-Bernd Klein smiley / Thomas Gerlach
Bitterwasser (NA)
49 118.81
131.29
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 118.54
134.54
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
Bürklin
navITer
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
Tost
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
binder
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
HPH
Clouddancers