Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 126.24
141.39
Joachim Siegler smiley / Robert Bulka
Gariep Dam (ZA)
2 118.17
132.34
Yves Herrmann / Marc Schroeder
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 115.74
129.63
Siegfried Samson smiley / Niels von Rabenau
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 115.16
128.98
Andreas Cronrath smiley / Jürgen Cronrath
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 114.48
132.51
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 113.02
124.89
Edward Downham smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
7 112.40
130.10
Ondrej Dupal
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
8 112.03
129.68
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
9 111.83
129.45
Hadriaan2 van Nes
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
10 110.00
119.08
Sascha Kaiser smiley / Selma Knetemann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 109.11
126.29
Sjoerd van Empelen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
12 107.52
125.26
Astrid Roberg smiley / Heinrich Meyr
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 106.60
119.39
Mike Young / David Allison
Kiripotib (NA)
14 105.63
123.85
Rob Looisen / Max Bloch
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
15 105.37
121.96
Martin Clark
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
16 104.53
124.91
Andre Verhulst / Genevieve Berger
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 104.18
118.24
Joachim Leidner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 101.24
117.18
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
19 99.84
113.32
Christian Dahms smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 98.69
117.94
Günter Fritz smiley / Hanno Obermayer
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 97.14
110.25
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
22 95.40
106.85
hiroshi yamaki / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 94.84
107.64
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
24 94.33
101.40
Juan Pablo Verdura
San Francisop... (AR)
25 93.04
107.69
Chris Fox smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 91.99
104.40
Roelof Corporaal
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
27 91.55
110.09
Marek Gajdzinski smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
28 89.81
105.30
Hayung Becker smiley / Torsten Uhe
Pokweni (NA)
29 89.04
101.06
David Hart
Grant County ... (US / 4)
30 88.99
100.33
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 88.47
102.40
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 88.15
98.72
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 87.92
99.79
Mik Garwood
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
34 86.91
97.34
Michael Stieber / Joerg Stieber
Kiripotib (NA)
35 86.85
97.27
Claus Bisgaard / Bob Booij
Kiripotib (NA)
36 86.65
93.14
Sebas Luengo
San Francisop... (AR)
37 83.82
95.13
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
38 83.34
91.46
juan darrain
San Francisop... (AR)
39 83.17
93.15
Sascha Stüber / Malte Bernhardt
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 82.81
91.50
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 81.94
97.92
Walter Reis smiley / Josef Meyer
Bitterwasser (NA)
42 81.63
92.65
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
43 81.45
91.22
Alain Francois Mazalerat / HERVE KOLESNITCHENKO
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 81.17
90.91
Hans Chr. Hoeck / Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 80.90
86.36
Simon San Sebastian
San Francisop... (AR)
46 80.84
93.57
David Pietsch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 80.48
85.31
Thomas Seiler / Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
48 80.38
90.63
Luis Antonio Colombero smiley
San Francisop... (AR)
49 80.22
92.86
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 80.11
90.93
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
Bitterwasser
Bürklin
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
HPH
Fliegerstrom
navITer
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers