Latest News: 25. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 144.03
166.71
Florian Heilmann smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 132.24
148.11
Theo Heitkamp smiley / Uwe Rittmann
Veronica (NA / 0)
3 129.78
155.09
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 128.32
143.72
Andreas Balk smiley / J. Hillingshauser
Pokweni (NA)
5 125.33
140.37
Michal Posluzny / Stanislav Kubicek
Veronica (NA / 0)
6 125.29
150.66
Marek Gajdzinski smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
7 122.43
137.12
Joerg Stieber smiley / Michael Stieber
Kiripotib (NA)
8 121.48
136.06
Carlo Bientinesi / Alfredo Giretti
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 114.63
114.63
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 111.37
124.74
Klaus Wolf / Angela Wolf
Kiripotib (NA)
11 110.43
126.99
Thomas Krueger smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
12 109.94
128.91
Hayung Becker smiley / Torsten Uhe
Pokweni (NA)
13 108.55
116.69
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 107.33
124.23
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 106.21
122.14
John McWilliam / Sebastian Griener
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 105.59
123.80
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 105.57
118.24
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
18 105.10
116.14
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 104.14
119.76
Radek Zima
Veronica (NA / 0)
20 103.45
111.21
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 102.85
109.02
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 102.64
74.16
Steve Beer smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
23 102.55
108.71
Scott Lennon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 100.76
119.65
Jean-Philippe Corsat
Kiripotib (NA)
25 100.75
116.62
Norm Bloch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 100.75
120.40
Ton de Bruine / Chiel Wijnheijmer
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 100.29
120.60
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
28 99.81
105.80
Michael Durrant
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 97.51
112.87
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 96.29
109.29
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 95.33
108.20
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 94.69
94.69
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
33 93.20
102.99
George Schuit
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 93.13
93.13
Mark Goodley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 92.60
104.41
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 92.38
104.85
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 91.60
105.34
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 90.80
105.10
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 90.75
82.58
Robert Dunning
Blairstown (US / 2)
40 90.01
91.36
carlos traverso
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
41 89.34
88.67
Michael Keller
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
42 88.27
90.92
Robert Smits smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 87.44
99.24
Carlos Andrés Stipicic Bon
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 87.43
95.95
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
45 87.07
97.51
Mike Young / David Allison
Kiripotib (NA)
46 86.80
95.92
Paul Croft
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 85.94
92.38
Daryl Mackay
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
48 85.33
89.17
Andrew Prater / Jason Holroyd
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
49 84.74
93.64
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 83.71
88.10
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
Bitterwasser
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
Air Avionics
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
navITer
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
FLARM
WINTER Instruments
Tost
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider