Latest News: 25. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 143.91
166.57
Hadriaan2 van Nes
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
2 140.18
165.41
Laszlo Hegedus
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
3 139.70
161.70
Ondrej Dupal
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
4 129.81
143.44
Jake Brattle
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
5 128.00
148.16
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 127.79
147.92
Derren Francis
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
7 126.65
146.60
Erik Skov
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
8 126.29
143.34
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
9 124.50
139.44
Philip Goralski smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
10 124.19
145.61
Rob Looisen / Max Bloch
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
11 121.11
140.19
Martin Clark
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 120.37
122.18
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
13 117.64
136.17
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
14 114.42
128.15
Volker Polhaus smiley / Christian Dahms
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 114.30
113.45
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 112.61
119.36
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
17 112.10
129.76
Rosemary Johnson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
18 111.39
126.42
Mik Garwood
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
19 110.66
117.30
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
20 106.81
114.82
Findlay Smith
Worcester Gld (ZA)
21 106.43
125.59
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
22 106.24
120.58
Nicholas Oberhofer
Worcester Gld (ZA)
23 105.28
108.44
Allan Phelps
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
24 105.12
113.00
Daryl Mackay
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
25 103.24
121.05
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
26 102.60
116.46
Peter Scheyer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
27 101.35
107.43
Ben Hughes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 99.65
110.12
Christoph Kahler smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
29 99.18
112.57
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
30 98.88
106.29
ITAMAR LESSA
Bebedouro (BR)
31 97.99
105.34
Craig Collings
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 97.78
109.52
Robin Horstmann / Sebastian Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 97.68
109.40
Hans-Rainer Finke smiley / Wilfried Dinger
Kiripotib (NA)
34 97.30
106.79
Bill Tugnett
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
35 96.16
111.31
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 95.95
100.98
Fabio Pimenta
Bebedouro (BR)
37 95.71
101.45
Clément Corbillé
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 95.54
107.00
Simo Kettunen smiley / Jarkko Kangasniemi
Kiripotib (NA)
39 95.53
100.54
Geoff Overheu
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
40 94.36
99.31
David Nash
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 93.52
98.43
John Jurotte smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
42 93.52
104.74
Joerg Stieber smiley / Michael Stieber
Kiripotib (NA)
43 93.46
94.86
Juan Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 92.25
109.55
Ulrich Preisig
Kiripotib (NA)
45 92.13
101.81
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
46 91.88
109.79
Jürgen Raschdorf smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
47 91.50
103.17
Peter Howlett
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
48 91.48
109.32
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
49 91.26
100.84
Ian Cook
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
50 91.15
91.15
Allan Gartland
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
DG Flugzeugbau
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
ILEC
TopMeteo
FLARM
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
Bitterwasser
Tost
Cobra Trailer
Siebert