Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 149.61
158.59
Makoto Ichikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 149.34
165.02
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
3 146.36
163.93
Jørgen Thomsen / Birgitte Ørskov
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 146.11
161.45
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 137.85
159.56
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 136.91
155.39
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
7 135.13
153.37
Andres Novion smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
8 134.66
155.87
Simon Briel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 133.81
147.86
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 133.75
133.75
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
11 131.95
152.73
Richard Traill
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
12 130.18
151.66
SHAUN DRISCOLL
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 129.59
149.03
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 128.84
144.31
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / hiroshi ugajin
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
15 128.47
130.39
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16 128.38
127.42
Ben Loxton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
17 127.91
148.05
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 126.67
148.52
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 125.43
134.84
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley / Uli Hartmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
20 125.15
147.68
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
21 125.10
134.49
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 123.29
138.08
Olivier Regis / J. Hillingshauser
Pokweni (NA)
23 122.51
141.81
Steven Hobby
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 121.93
120.10
Caleb White
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
25 121.04
144.64
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 120.78
145.24
Hannes Mueller / Alexander Mueller
Pokweni (NA)
27 120.48
142.17
John Dyson smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 120.30
129.33
Ian Steventon smiley / Rod Ferrier
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
29 120.04
132.65
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
30 119.89
135.18
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
31 119.69
135.85
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 119.11
125.37
Michael Aldridge
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
33 118.76
117.87
Stephen Jinks
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
34 118.16
121.71
Jan Bidstrup
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 117.38
117.38
Bernie Baer
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
36 117.20
140.06
Norbert Kalisch / Klaus Wonneberger
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
37 117.07
123.21
Neil Varley smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 116.40
116.40
Ralf Hansen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
39 116.32
116.32
Tony Condon
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
40 116.07
111.72
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 115.76
138.33
Peter Fabian smiley / Martin Fuhr
Bitterwasser (NA)
42 115.59
119.05
Michael Witt
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
43 115.25
118.70
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
44 114.65
134.42
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 114.10
127.79
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
46 114.10
127.79
Henri Günther / Sebastian Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
47 113.93
127.60
Conrad Gerte smiley / Olaf Merbt
Pokweni (NA)
48 113.32
113.32
Phil Heintze
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 113.16
123.34
Neil Bennett
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
50 112.98
118.92
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
DG Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bürklin
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
Tost
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
HPH