Latest News: 20. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 141.83
158.85
Holger Steinhaus smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 135.39
149.60
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 127.09
140.43
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 125.96
145.79
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 123.77
136.77
Michael Codling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 119.28
138.07
Simon Briel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 118.67
131.13
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 118.02
130.41
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 117.34
131.42
Antti Lehto smiley / Visa Hietalahti
Kiripotib (NA)
10 116.13
134.42
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 115.64
130.39
Severin Lohberger smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 115.37
133.55
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 114.11
132.08
Ailsa McMillan
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 114.06
114.06
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 113.60
122.97
Yuji Higuchi smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
16 111.48
133.22
Martin Fuhr smiley / Peter Fabian
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 110.63
133.03
Andy Smielkiewicz / Zdzisław Bednarczuk
Veronica (NA / 0)
18 110.36
125.26
Catherine Conway
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 110.31
116.10
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 108.99
122.07
Ranko Fecker smiley / Hans Ulrich Meuters
Gariep Dam (ZA)
21 108.74
107.93
Sarah Arnold
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 106.69
118.69
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 106.21
114.97
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 105.49
111.82
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 105.44
118.88
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
26 105.10
117.72
Mark Kaeppeli / Matthias Koch
Kiripotib (NA)
27 105.02
124.71
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
28 104.93
125.39
Lisa Scheller / Christina Keil
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 104.85
119.01
Hans-Joachim Fischer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
30 103.55
115.98
Andy van Helden / Michaela Schoeters
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 102.03
108.92
Arie van Spronssen
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
32 101.70
115.44
Christian Dahms smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
33 101.46
104.50
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
34 97.07
108.72
Michael Kost smiley / Erwin Ziegler
Kiripotib (NA)
35 95.77
99.36
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 94.67
93.25
Kathryn Fosha
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 94.07
108.88
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
38 93.99
101.04
Richard Hoskings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 93.77
112.76
Hannes Mueller / Alexander Mueller
Pokweni (NA)
40 93.06
97.95
Andres Miramontes
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
41 93.03
95.83
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
42 92.84
103.28
Petr Starek / Jaroslav Potmesil
Veronica (NA / 0)
43 92.83
105.36
Federico Martini
Locarno (CH)
44 91.57
96.38
James Moffat
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
45 89.41
100.14
Michael Köster
Veronica (NA / 0)
46 89.28
96.64
Mart3 Bosman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
89.13
93.14
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 87.93
103.10
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
48 87.22
96.37
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
49 87.10
93.63
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
aerokurier
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
TopMeteo
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
binder
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost