Latest News: 19. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 152.09
172.63
Mike Barenbrug smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
2 150.19
177.23
Laszlo Hegedus
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
3 147.38
172.81
Andreas Kessler smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
4 143.67
160.91
Andy van Helden / Michaela Schoeters
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 142.86
160.00
Markus Geisen / Philip Goralski
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 141.12
158.05
Andras Bodzsar / Jukka Helminen
Kiripotib (NA)
7 140.59
169.06
Christian Hynek
Kiripotib (NA)
8 140.53
157.40
Makoto Ichikawa / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
9 139.30
156.02
Francois HERSEN
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 139.19
153.80
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 138.21
159.98
Benno Beesten smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
12 136.97
153.41
Rafi Luski / Avron Avron
Veronica (NA / 0)
13 136.54
152.92
Garry Coppin / Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 135.80
153.11
Andrea Abt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 135.34
152.59
Stephan Bosch
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 135.20
160.55
Erwin Ziegler smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
17 134.62
150.78
jürgen zühlke / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
18 133.95
150.02
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
19 133.25
158.24
Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
20 133.16
149.14
Michael Kost smiley / Manfred Streicher
Kiripotib (NA)
21 132.98
148.94
Offer Sharon / Erez Balaga
Veronica (NA / 0)
22 132.85
146.80
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 132.52
158.37
Fabian Siebenwurst / Martin Fuhr
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 132.33
153.17
Petr Hotový
Gariep Dam (ZA)
25 132.17
158.93
Christina Keil smiley / Lisa Scheller
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 131.97
158.70
Philippe Athuil smiley / Yehuda Yavets chen
Veronica (NA / 0)
27 130.28
150.80
Lasse Loevenich smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
28 129.94
150.40
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 129.81
150.26
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
30 129.71
145.27
Andreas Balk smiley / Gismut Schroeder
Pokweni (NA)
31 129.56
145.11
Lubik Jakubcak / Antonia Sulirova
Kiripotib (NA)
32 128.95
154.09
Andrej Kolar smiley / Gasper Finzgar
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 128.86
144.32
Johannes Böckler smiley / Jan Ortmeier
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 128.67
146.04
Helmut Rohs smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
35 128.59
144.02
Georg Baier smiley / Andreas Baier
Pokweni (NA)
36 128.29
145.61
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 128.06
137.67
Tobias Ruppel / Jana Lucas
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
38 127.48
144.69
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
39 127.03
142.27
Zenon Marczynski / Malgosia Marczynski
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 124.49
139.43
Arian Kühl / Andreas Kühl
Veronica (NA / 0)
41 123.41
138.22
Jörg Mathes / Felix Mathes
Gariep Dam (ZA)
42 123.38
137.27
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
43 123.12
136.97
Jaroslav Potmesil / Petr Starek
Veronica (NA / 0)
44 122.97
135.88
Jan Ritsma
Gariep Dam (ZA)
45 122.63
141.02
Jiri Kusbach
Veronica (NA / 0)
46 121.40
142.34
Albrecht Zeyher / Christoph Zeyher
Bitterwasser (NA)
47 121.31
134.95
Axel Jeske smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
48 121.30
140.40
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
49 121.25
142.16
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
50 120.37
134.82
Mark Kaeppeli / Matthias Koch
Kiripotib (NA)
Peter H. Braasch
Fliegerstrom
Bürklin
TopMeteo
binder
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLARM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
aerokurier
navITer
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM