Latest News: 20. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 159.07
175.78
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 154.55
173.09
Markus Geisen / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 142.32
167.94
Laszlo Hegedus
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
4 139.95
156.74
Klaus Warnke smiley / jürgen zühlke
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 135.88
153.21
Stephan Bosch
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 129.56
145.11
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
7 129.54
143.15
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 129.26
146.71
Robert Reutter smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 126.85
146.83
Ondrej Dupal
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
10 125.67
147.35
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
11 125.28
127.16
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 124.68
139.64
Lasse Loevenich smiley / Ilka Schnelle
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 124.53
139.47
Max Dolfin / Bart Renckens
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
14 122.57
139.12
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
15 122.56
141.86
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 121.44
145.13
Klaus Wonneberger smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
17 120.28
114.87
Andries Bester / Jerome Putter
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
18 118.57
139.03
Michael Godoj smiley / Jan Bober
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 115.98
134.25
Aert Mante
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
20 115.17
130.72
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 114.90
134.72
Joost Clemens / Erik Borgmann
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
22 114.67
130.15
Joachim Leidner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
23 111.93
125.36
Antti Lehto / Visa Hietalahti
Kiripotib (NA)
24 111.46
123.16
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 111.16
124.50
Felix Ruof / Lukas Wagner
Veronica (NA / 0)
26 109.84
127.14
Ailsa McMillan
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 109.16
120.62
Michael Codling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 108.42
120.61
Axel Jeske smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
29 108.02
125.03
Tim Wilson smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 107.51
120.42
Bernd Dolba smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
31 107.26
121.74
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 106.20
120.53
Catherine Conway
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 106.08
111.65
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 105.62
116.71
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 104.55
122.59
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 104.34
104.34
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 103.86
107.76
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 103.71
108.38
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 102.85
115.20
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 101.40
117.37
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 99.82
113.30
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
42 99.38
106.84
Richard Hoskings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 98.42
115.40
Edith Mehler smiley / Ludwig Mehler
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
44 98.23
105.60
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 96.62
106.76
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 93.82
105.08
Thomas Horz smiley / Franz Maier
Gariep Dam (ZA)
47 93.25
104.44
Andy Aveling / Garry Coppin
Bitterwasser (NA)
48 92.49
89.02
John Hoye smiley / Robert de Jarlais
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 92.07
90.69
Kathryn Fosha
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
50 90.38
95.13
John Jurotte smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
aerokurier
HPH
IMI Gliding
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
Clouddancers
FLARM
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
Siebert
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Fliegerstrom
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst