Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 147.38
162.85
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 145.16
162.58
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
3 145.07
162.48
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Ralph Bürklin
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 145.04
167.88
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
5 144.16
154.97
Ilka Elster-Back / Holger Back
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 142.77
170.61
Matthias Haufe / Tassilo Bode
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 141.82
158.83
Markus Geisen / Hans Wiesenthal
Worcester Gld (ZA)
8 141.39
158.35
Bernd Goretzki smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 138.14
154.71
Aurel Hallbrucker / Sven Haber
Kiripotib (NA)
10 137.69
165.57
Christian Hynek
Kiripotib (NA)
11 136.04
159.51
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
12 135.80
142.93
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 135.34
143.46
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 135.28
152.53
Andrea Abt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 134.69
154.89
Jürgen Reuter smiley / Dieter Ruchser
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 134.34
155.50
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17 133.89
149.96
Michael Godoj smiley / jürgen zühlke
Worcester Gld (ZA)
18 132.90
155.83
Armin Behrendt smiley / Oliver Wolfinger
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 132.54
153.41
Geoffrey Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20 132.24
159.02
Walter Binder smiley / Alexander Nuesslein
Pokweni (NA)
21 131.20
156.79
Kurt-Jürgen Bock / Hans-Joachim Beule
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 131.20
146.95
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
23 130.96
151.58
Petr Hotový
Gariep Dam (ZA)
24 130.83
153.40
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 130.80
148.45
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
26 128.55
148.80
Lothar Wittig smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 128.46
143.87
Bart Renckens / Max Dolfin
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
28 127.99
129.91
Bernie Sizer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 127.40
142.69
Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 127.33
142.61
Tjeerd Reitsma / Rien Bastiaanse
Veronica (NA / 0)
31 126.87
142.10
Manfred Kargl / Stefan Seibold
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 126.62
142.76
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33 125.05
140.05
Hans-Georg Ströhle / Juergen Depil
Veronica (NA / 0)
34 124.91
139.90
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 124.75
139.72
Benjamin Matthiß smiley / Sebastian Zaremba
Gariep Dam (ZA)
36 123.63
130.12
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 123.57
139.32
Stephan Bosch
Gariep Dam (ZA)
38 121.90
136.53
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 121.14
121.14
Mark Bland
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 121.06
141.03
Charly Giesen
Veronica (NA / 0)
41 120.99
120.99
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 120.65
120.65
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
43 119.86
139.63
Yves Gerster smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
44 119.58
127.65
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
45 119.52
138.34
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 119.05
131.55
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 118.34
134.31
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 118.16
135.88
John McWilliam smiley / Andy Aveling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 118.03
132.20
Lasse Loevenich smiley / Joachim Leidner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
50 117.80
131.93
Fred Schiffmacher smiley / Stefan Gorkenant
Bitterwasser (NA)
aerokurier
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Peter H. Braasch
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
binder
Fliegerstrom
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
Tost
ILEC
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
TopMeteo
Siebert