Latest News: 19. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 143.25
165.81
Hotovy Petr
Potchefstroom (ZA)
2 142.00
166.49
Armin Behrendt smiley / Oliver Wolfinger
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 138.23
161.03
Yves Gerster smiley / Xavier-André Michalon
Potchefstroom (ZA)
4 137.64
161.38
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
5 136.21
157.67
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 133.52
159.55
Klaus Wonneberger smiley / Dieter Prang
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
7 131.32
152.01
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
8 129.33
146.79
Ueli Messmer
Orient (ZA)
9 127.25
142.52
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
10 125.52
142.47
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
11 122.20
135.03
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 121.39
136.87
Magali Russier-Corcy (Decachard)
Potchefstroom (ZA)
13 114.62
128.37
Hans Wiesenthal / Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
14 112.16
129.82
Don Woodward
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 110.62
123.89
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
16 109.24
117.43
Ilka Elster-Back / Holger Back
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 108.05
121.01
Bernd Goretzki smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 106.62
94.62
Clément Corbillé
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 104.08
103.30
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 103.52
123.70
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Daniel Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 99.87
113.35
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 99.77
111.00
Frank Borrmann smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
23 95.39
110.42
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 88.75
94.07
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 88.26
100.18
Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
26 83.06
96.14
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
27 81.47
87.58
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 81.08
84.73
Matt Watson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 78.90
78.31
Spolita Guillermo Leonel
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
30 77.52
83.34
Carlos Iucci
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
31 77.23
83.02
Jean Pierre Ohaco smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 75.62
81.30
Andrew Dickson / Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 75.37
81.03
Javier Gaude
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
34 73.88
79.43
Maximiliano Luengo
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
35 73.55
82.38
Manfred Kargl / Stefan Seibold
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 73.19
77.03
Geoff Overheu
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 73.18
73.18
Alejandro Pettenazza
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
38 71.51
79.02
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 70.93
83.17
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 68.87
72.48
Hernan Perez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
41 68.53
72.65
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 67.38
61.32
Carlos Fuchs smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
43 66.72
68.72
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
44 66.43
69.92
Paul Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 66.28
74.24
Tjeerd Reitsma
Veronica (NA / 0)
46 65.71
73.10
Gustavo Gudenschwager smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
47 65.01
72.81
Birgitta Bornholdt / Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt
Bitterwasser (NA)
48 63.96
70.68
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
49 63.91
67.27
Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
50 63.90
67.74
Neale Brain
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
aerokurier
TopMeteo
Tost
Peter H. Braasch
TQ Avionics
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
binder
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM