Latest News: 19. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 155.25
185.52
Kurt-Jürgen Bock / Hans-Joachim Beule
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 155.20
185.46
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Daniel Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 149.89
165.63
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
4 148.37
166.18
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 147.91
165.65
Laurens Goudriaan / Andreas Spielmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 147.22
164.88
Michael Reiff smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
7 147.18
164.85
Sascha Costabel smiley / Werner Meuser
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 139.33
161.28
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
9 130.59
144.31
Mannie McLauchlan
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
10 129.58
149.99
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
11 128.51
145.86
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 127.67
131.50
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
13 127.12
142.37
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 127.02
136.55
Findlay Smith
Worcester Gld (ZA)
15 126.24
141.39
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
16 124.00
132.37
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
17 122.75
134.72
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 121.79
140.97
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 121.14
137.50
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 120.39
141.16
Rob Looisen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
21 119.88
128.87
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 118.89
139.40
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23 117.50
136.01
Martin Steen Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
24 116.79
135.18
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
25 116.74
134.25
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 116.32
118.06
Mathias Schunk smiley / Martin Gruenert
Worcester Gld (ZA)
27 116.23
131.92
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 116.04
133.45
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 115.09
130.63
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
30 114.35
129.78
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
31 112.54
132.79
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
32 111.32
124.68
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 111.06
124.39
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 110.52
125.44
Mike Barenbrug smiley
Orient (ZA)
35 110.40
113.71
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 109.48
122.62
Trevor Hancock
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 106.87
127.71
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
38 104.97
121.50
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 102.53
120.22
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 100.55
114.13
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
41 100.44
105.71
Steve Kohnstamm
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 99.91
115.64
Don Woodward
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 99.45
102.44
Hirotoshi Shimizu
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 94.01
96.83
Anton Lawrence smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
45 93.76
98.69
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
46 93.27
105.16
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
47 91.56
105.29
Dieter Haage
Orient (ZA)
48 88.76
102.74
Casey Lewis smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 88.56
103.84
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 87.36
96.53
Hanno Du Toit
Orient (ZA)
aerokurier
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
Tost
navITer
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
ILEC
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
binder