Latest News: 20. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 146.22
163.77
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 143.79
163.20
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 143.38
158.43
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 142.80
165.29
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 141.22
158.17
Laurens Goudriaan
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 137.11
158.70
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
7 136.43
150.76
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
8 133.82
149.88
Michael Reiff smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
9 131.85
142.73
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 127.50
134.19
Jannis Liesen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 124.64
141.47
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 118.32
136.06
John McWilliam smiley / Andy Aveling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 115.70
121.77
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 114.56
128.31
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
15 110.45
123.70
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 109.36
112.64
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
17 107.33
124.24
David Pietsch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 107.00
123.85
Don Woodward
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 106.98
123.83
Casey Lewis smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 104.87
115.88
Diana van Beek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 104.21
120.62
Steven Evans smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 103.94
111.73
Findlay Smith
Worcester Gld (ZA)
23 102.26
118.36
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 101.88
108.00
Ben Coleman
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
100.76
114.37
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 100.46
114.03
David Hart
Grant County ... (US / 4)
26 99.12
114.73
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 98.63
103.81
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 97.79
105.13
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
29 96.76
101.84
David Nash
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 94.23
110.49
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 92.65
97.51
Paul Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 91.19
92.56
Bernie Sizer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 90.55
94.62
Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 89.45
89.45
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 86.83
93.35
Bob Flood / Peter Bell
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
36 85.71
94.06
Robert Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
84.98
99.01
SHAUN DRISCOLL
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 83.08
78.09
ITAMAR LESSA / Antonio Marcos Vicente
Bebedouro (BR)
38 78.52
80.87
Brian Gilby
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
39 76.89
81.51
Stephen Williams
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 76.13
80.12
Steve Kohnstamm
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 73.94
79.48
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 69.58
73.23
Dave Boulter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 68.54
72.14
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
44 63.92
65.84
Tim Bromhead
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
45 60.77
59.86
John Tucker
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 54.20
58.67
Emilio Bonzanini smiley
Calcinate del... (IT)
44.91
39.86
John Tullett
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
44.15
41.50
Tim Wilkin
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
aerokurier
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
TopMeteo
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
navITer
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
binder
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
HPH
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM