Latest News: 15. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 123.33
138.13
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
2 117.63
131.75
Don Woodward
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 114.54
126.56
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 112.53
130.26
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 111.27
128.80
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 109.59
124.39
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
7 109.44
126.68
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 109.41
126.64
David Pietsch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 109.10
122.19
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 107.78
119.10
Diana van Beek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 106.64
123.43
Steven Evans smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 102.79
110.50
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 102.04
107.40
David Nash
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 101.80
119.36
Peter O'Donnell
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
15 101.39
115.08
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
16 101.36
101.36
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 101.26
111.90
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 101.22
106.53
simon rammelt smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
19 100.62
108.92
Mart3 Bosman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
20 100.47
108.01
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
21 100.26
105.53
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 99.01
109.41
Jose Auil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 98.94
108.59
Geoffery Sweeney
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
24 98.57
103.00
Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 96.86
113.57
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 96.16
101.21
Paul Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 93.19
98.09
Ian Forbes
Worcester Gld (ZA)
28 92.15
98.36
Arie van Spronssen
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
29 91.97
87.83
Rémy VICEDO
Omarama (NZ / S)
30 90.98
97.81
Chris Fox smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
31 90.97
90.97
Peter Somerfield
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
32 89.81
92.50
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
33 89.79
89.12
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 89.25
83.90
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 87.42
101.19
Yves Gerster smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
36 87.28
97.75
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
37 86.33
90.86
Kim Houghton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
38 85.64
92.06
Scott Johnson
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
39 85.10
90.21
Ivelin Kalushkov
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 84.09
97.33
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
41 76.75
82.51
Fran Ning
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
42 75.96
81.66
Eric Salmen
Bauru (BR)
43 73.75
85.37
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
44 68.32
76.52
Keith Gateley smiley / Graeme Cant
Bathurst Gld (AU / NSW)
45 64.84
69.71
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
46 62.37
66.11
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 59.46
59.02
Milan Sejka
Gympie Kybong (AU / QLD)
48 59.32
62.88
Ian O'Keefe
Whenuapai (NZ / N)
49 58.49
58.49
Charles Durham
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
50 56.92
64.18
David Kinlan smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
aerokurier
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
Tost
FLARM
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
TopMeteo
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer