Latest News: 25. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 122.90
135.80
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 121.59
117.03
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
3 115.88
136.73
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 112.78
122.08
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 109.66
124.46
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 106.66
117.06
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 106.23
117.39
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 106.11
126.81
Sergio Andrade smiley / Silvio Masiero
Bebedouro (BR)
9 105.90
111.46
Jannis Liesen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 103.38
119.66
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 101.80
117.83
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
12 99.60
99.60
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 99.34
106.79
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 99.11
112.50
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 98.26
113.73
Arnold Niewand
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
16 96.05
103.98
Eric Salmen
Bauru (BR)
17 94.98
99.97
Ian Philp
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
18 94.94
109.89
John Orton
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
19 93.46
101.87
Michael Durrant
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
20 91.97
106.46
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 91.61
83.36
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 91.41
98.26
Leigh Stokes
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 91.22
106.27
Julio C. Ribeiro smiley / Pedro Sérgio Reis Moura
Formosa Aerod... (BR)
24 90.45
101.98
Claudio Blois Duarte
Formosa Aerod... (BR)
25 89.50
94.87
Tim Shirley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
26 88.99
87.65
Tommy Kalsbeek
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 88.73
90.06
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
28 88.29
97.56
Diana van Beek
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
29 85.79
94.80
Ian Shadbolt
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30 85.46
89.95
Fabio Pimenta
Bebedouro (BR)
31 85.23
90.35
Gary Stevenson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
32 85.08
88.90
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
33 84.71
93.60
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 83.73
86.24
Andrzej Wroblewski
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
35 83.72
90.63
Gordon Trollip
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
36 82.33
86.04
Thomas O'Donnell
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
37 82.06
82.06
javier sondón
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
38 80.63
86.68
Bruce Cowan
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
39 78.01
80.94
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 77.65
72.99
Rafael Puccinelli / Milton SDBB
Bebedouro (BR)
41 77.32
78.48
Noel Vagg / Duncan Robertson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
42 76.99
83.34
Gavin Wills / Joel Garris
Omarama (NZ / S)
43 76.29
86.59
Catherine Conway
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
44 75.94
87.90
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
45 75.89
75.32
Carlos Iucci
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
46 75.75
79.73
Roger Krueger
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
47 74.72
80.33
Souie Imam / Wayne Mackley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
48 74.43
71.08
Christopher Thorpe / Junko Murphy
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
49 73.73
73.18
Stephen Jinks
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
50 73.58
77.44
FRANK SAXTON
Lake Station (NZ / S)
FLIGHT TEAM
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
binder
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
Bitterwasser
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
HPH
LXNAV
Air Avionics
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
LANGE Aviation GmbH