Latest News: 14. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 114.90
131.27
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 114.49
126.51
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
3 110.74
114.06
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
4 107.04
118.27
Laurens Goudriaan
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 106.83
114.84
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
6 106.50
114.49
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
7 104.97
112.84
Findlay Smith
Worcester Gld (ZA)
8 101.89
116.41
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
9 89.44
101.51
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 88.57
88.57
Sarah Thompson smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
11 88.41
101.00
Dennis Linnekin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12 82.83
95.26
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 82.77
87.12
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 82.01
86.32
Ailsa McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 81.39
87.49
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 80.49
88.34
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 79.88
85.88
Bruce Cowan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 78.71
86.97
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 78.64
83.36
Amnon Harari
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
20 78.44
89.03
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 78.41
90.76
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 76.78
87.72
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 76.26
84.83
Jean Pierre Ohaco smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
24 75.97
79.96
Takafumi Fujiwara smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
25 73.81
83.77
Henry Retting
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
26 73.09
80.22
Bill Tugnett
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 73.05
80.72
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
28 73.04
81.26
Israel Frumerman
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
29 72.94
80.60
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30 71.12
70.06
Mark Bland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 70.46
76.27
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
32 70.20
80.20
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 70.15
81.73
Sven Lissel
Freiburg (DE / BW)
34 68.96
66.89
Takuya Ichioka smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
35 68.88
69.91
Jorge Carrizo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
36 67.49
74.58
Masafumi Inagaki smiley / hiroshi yamaki
Itakura GP (JP)
37 64.98
71.81
Stéphane ANDRE
Gap Tallard G... (FR)
38 63.61
70.29
Ursula Husy
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
39 63.23
64.18
Shahar Goldberg smiley
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
40 60.44
61.35
Tal Oz-Ari / Uri Savoray
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
41 60.34
66.68
Dan Ladd
Warner Spring... (US / 12)
42 58.05
59.79
Joe Reeves
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
43 57.35
65.09
Walther Regelsberger smiley
Puimoisson Gl... (FR)
44 55.58
59.74
Alexander Meinicke smiley / Karol Müller
Ludwigshafen ... (DE / RP)
45 54.51
53.29
alon zabib
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
46 54.00
58.05
Phil Eldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 53.96
49.10
Matias Errazuriz smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
48 53.59
59.22
Wendelin Hug smiley / Valentin Rosemann
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
49 51.05
53.73
Rafi Boneh
Megiddo Gld (IL)
48.50
53.96
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
Bürklin
Siebert
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
navITer
binder
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
TopMeteo
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Tost
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
Bitterwasser
HPH