Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 126.87
128.78
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
2 124.25
116.79
Michael Higgins
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
3 121.99
129.31
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 118.74
134.77
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 100.60
108.15
DAVID FAGAN / Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 100.12
107.63
Ian Steventon / Paul Jacobsohn
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
7 98.79
106.94
Paul Dickson / Carl Hoogland
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
8 97.69
100.62
Guy Whitehead
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
9 97.56
112.93
Jacques Graells smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 95.20
108.77
Lisa Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 90.74
93.46
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 88.03
93.32
Emir Hujdur
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
13 87.83
90.47
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 84.98
90.08
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 84.86
98.23
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 80.12
88.53
Martin Pohl / Kristian Korsvold Fettig
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
17 80.07
86.07
Tokkie Carstens
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
18 79.64
83.83
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
19 78.77
81.73
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 78.61
73.89
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
21 77.47
81.53
Dominique Brassier
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
22 76.38
80.39
Gaby Tabak
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
23 76.12
80.69
Alan Pilkington
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 72.99
75.18
Avron Avron smiley / Rafi Luski
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
25 70.12
75.38
Findlay Smith
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 69.49
75.22
Jan Frederick Köhnke smiley / Steffen Looft
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
27 67.87
62.78
Angus Suter
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
28 65.49
64.01
alon zabib
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
29 64.58
67.97
Arik Lichtman
Megiddo Gld (IL)
30 61.65
69.97
Nicholas Oberhofer
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
31 56.85
59.40
Guy Wilson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 56.70
65.63
Haim Rootman smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
33 55.93
59.71
Francisco Corral Monsalve
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
34 55.67
59.84
Senna Van den Bosch
Lleweni Parc ... (UK)
35 54.40
57.26
nahum swid smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
36 51.32
56.70
Doron Neumann smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
37 50.88
54.70
Hans-Peter Ortwein / Max Michaelis smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
46.97
50.49
Dan Arazi
Megiddo Gld (IL)
46.69
50.19
Björn Köhnke
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
44.00
46.64
Roman Höflich smiley / Lisa Losberger
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
41.30
46.57
gil michels smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
41.23
43.39
Yuval Posener
Megiddo Gld (IL)
39.82
41.01
Sönke Bahlo
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
37.71
40.54
Felix Wolf / Alexander Bleitner
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
37.11
40.18
Nils Mackensen / David Tempel
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
35.82
37.70
Daniel Leshem
Megiddo Gld (IL)
31.58
34.65
Axel Pauli
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
30.01
31.81
Gal Baruch
Megiddo Gld (IL)
29.30
27.54
Elisha Perry
Megiddo Gld (IL)
29.11
23.43
Eduardo Riveros
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
Clouddancers
LXNAV
aerokurier
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TQ Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
HPH
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
navITer