Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 144.96
160.18
Christian Lampert smiley / Alexander Mueller smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
2 141.71
156.59
Bernd Dolba smiley / Juergen Depil smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
3 138.64
157.35
Michael Köster
Veronica (NA / 0)
4 137.16
151.56
Stefan Senger / Stefan Gorkenant smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 135.49
161.91
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Bernd Goretzki smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 135.16
149.36
Harald Lixl / Markus Frank smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
7 134.79
148.94
Arndt Hovestadt / Guido Kock
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 132.14
146.01
Thomas Schelm / Stefano Ghiorzo
Kiripotib (NA)
9 127.10
140.45
Erwin Ratzinger smiley / Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
10 126.29
135.76
Milos Pajr
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
11 125.29
138.44
Valentin Maeder smiley / Olivier Darroze
Kiripotib (NA)
12 124.69
137.78
Albert Kiessling smiley / Werner Hiemer
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 123.12
136.04
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 122.33
140.67
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
15 121.78
134.57
Dietmar Spohn smiley / Nils Salberg
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 121.53
137.94
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
17 120.94
127.29
Robin Smit smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 119.38
131.91
Bernd Mangold / Paul Schneider
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 117.91
136.48
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
20 114.99
133.10
didier leonhart
Kiripotib (NA)
21 114.70
116.42
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
22 113.74
117.16
Sönke Bahlo
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
23 113.29
122.64
Jan Frederick Köhnke smiley / Steffen Looft
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
24 110.16
125.03
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
25 107.76
118.26
Dariusz Trzewik
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
26 106.92
111.73
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
27 105.36
114.05
Adam Woolley / Lisa Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 103.94
117.98
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
29 103.88
110.11
Akemi Ichikawa
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 103.75
102.19
Eric Salmen
Bauru (BR)
31 103.63
114.51
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt / Joao Alexandre Widmer
Afa Pista Tor... (BR)
32 103.09
113.91
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
33 102.69
90.36
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
34 102.30
109.97
Björn Köhnke
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
35 101.53
101.53
Piotr Kusiak
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
36 101.24
108.84
DAVID FAGAN / Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 101.09
109.43
Ben-Hur Silveira
Afa Pista Tor... (BR)
38 101.04
116.95
Jacques Graells smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 100.54
100.54
Wiesław Kusiak
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
40 99.89
110.37
Martin Pohl / David Tempel
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
41 99.79
110.27
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 98.82
109.19
Luís Carlos Affonso smiley / Ekkehard Schubert
Bebedouro (BR)
43 98.07
113.51
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 97.36
101.01
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 96.75
111.99
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 96.69
106.84
Justin Smith / Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 96.30
110.02
David Tango Fox smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 95.23
108.08
Gustavo Shigueno
Bebedouro (BR)
49 94.61
108.09
Herbert Horbrügger smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
50 93.26
107.95
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
aerokurier
LXNAV
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Fliegerstrom
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
HPH
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Rent a Glider