Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 112.85
119.62
Simon Briel
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 111.30
119.65
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 106.34
111.92
John Jurotte
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
4 105.97
121.08
Makoto Ichikawa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 99.60
105.57
Gary Stevenson
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
6 97.26
103.10
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
7 96.45
109.47
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 96.33
111.50
Ed Marel smiley
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
9 95.62
110.68
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 95.29
105.30
Paul Croft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
11 94.31
104.21
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
12 94.11
106.11
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 90.99
95.76
Paul Rose
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
14 89.94
94.66
Geoff Overheu
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
15 89.59
88.92
Rodney Loder
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
16 85.27
91.03
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
17 84.77
80.95
Niklas Soell / Stephan Soell
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
18 84.72
93.61
Ian Cook
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
19 84.71
91.06
Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
20 83.33
82.70
Quentin Hyland smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
21 79.69
83.88
Henry Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
22 76.83
87.21
Ian de Ferranti
Camden Nsw Gl... (AU / NSW)
23 74.56
76.80
Denis Macneall
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
24 62.79
62.79
Atila Kerestes
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
25 62.17
66.84
Terry Honikman smiley / cort flinchbaugh
Santa Barbara (US / 12)
44.94
39.55
Ionut Catalin Patrascu / Tabuia Sergiu
Ghimbav Braso... (RO)
44.25
48.90
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33.59
22.00
Gary Boggs smiley
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
24.75
28.09
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
17.65
18.31
Axel Pauli
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
15.51
14.35
Gregori Pogorzelski
Bebedouro (BR)
14.34
11.97
Ilya Smolyakov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
10.73
9.52
Paul Stiles
Tsa (US / 10)
8.23
6.75
Marcus Ranieri
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
8.12
6.66
Marcus Ranieri
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
6.06
4.97
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
5.54
4.55
Murilo Garcia
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
3.75
3.16
Francesco Padovano
Cuenca Sotos (ES)
1.91
2.11
David Tempel / Martin Pohl
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
1.52
1.28
Mario Ortega / Francesco Padovano
Cuenca Sotos (ES)
0.74
0.65
szili szekely / Alex Pop
Ghimbav Braso... (RO)
0.05
0.04
Mario Ortega / Francesco Padovano
Cuenca Sotos (ES)
0.00
85.90
Garry Morgan
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
navITer
Rent a Glider
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
aerokurier
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
binder
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
HPH
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst