Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 164.28
181.53
Hans Kandlbauer / Łukasz Wójcik
Kiripotib (NA)
2 159.24
175.96
Michael Stieber / Holger Karow
Kiripotib (NA)
3 158.08
185.35
Ludwig Starkl
Kiripotib (NA)
4 155.69
172.03
Felix Ammann smiley / Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
5 151.78
167.71
Heiner Scherrer / Markus Frank
Kiripotib (NA)
6 150.55
172.01
John Coutts
Potchefstroom (ZA)
7 150.33
166.11
Stephan Ripp smiley / Werner Hampel
Pokweni (NA)
8 147.92
163.46
Roman Michalowski / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 146.01
161.34
Peter Ocker / Arndt Hovestadt
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 145.25
160.50
Carl-Georg Bauer / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 144.42
159.58
Jean-Yves Germain / Bert Jr. Schmelzer
Kiripotib (NA)
12 143.12
145.27
John Robinson smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
13 140.76
165.04
Philipp Durrer / Erwin Ziegler
Kiripotib (NA)
14 137.37
162.09
Wolfgang Zimmermann / Stefano Ghiorzo
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 136.42
156.88
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
16 136.38
159.91
Jim Acketoft
Pokweni (NA)
17 136.19
150.48
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 132.12
146.00
André von Arb / Hans-Peter von Arb
Kiripotib (NA)
19 130.52
149.12
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
20 128.60
150.79
Joachim Schwenk smiley / Nik Šalej
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 128.58
150.76
Gert Kalisch / Max Heilmann
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
22 126.21
139.47
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 122.21
144.20
Bernhard Humpert smiley / Josef Meyer
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 121.73
134.51
Markus Geisen smiley / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
25 119.30
135.40
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
26 116.33
128.54
Mannie McLauchlan smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
27 112.59
132.01
Claudia Limbach-Nelles / Rainer Hog
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 110.63
131.37
Martin Heide / Werner Schulz
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 110.00
116.60
Simon Briel
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 108.64
115.15
Nico le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
31 106.92
114.94
Bennie du Plessis
Brits (ZA)
32 106.88
123.71
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 104.40
115.37
Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 102.51
110.20
David Maver
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
35 102.00
118.07
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 101.48
107.57
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 99.05
99.05
Brian Savage
Omarama (NZ / S)
38 98.45
103.62
Steven McMahon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 92.94
97.82
sid nankivell
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 92.43
95.20
George Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 91.70
97.20
Tim Wilson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 91.17
96.64
Stuart Lutton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 90.32
94.38
Mick Webster smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 88.90
95.56
Garth Beavon
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
45 88.89
98.22
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 88.43
89.76
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 87.64
88.96
Bernie Sizer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 87.05
93.58
Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 87.02
91.59
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
50 86.91
99.94
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
aerokurier
Air Avionics
HPH
WINTER Instruments
binder
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
Fliegerstrom
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau