Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 101.60
107.70
Nico le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
2 100.75
108.30
Hanno Du Toit
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
3 98.35
108.68
Philipp Durrer / Bert Jr. Schmelzer
Kiripotib (NA)
4 97.14
107.34
Mannie McLauchlan smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
5 94.75
104.70
Hans-Peter von Arb smiley / André von Arb
Kiripotib (NA)
6 88.43
97.72
Jean-Yves Germain / Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
7 88.02
97.26
Felix Ammann smiley / Markus Frank
Kiripotib (NA)
8 86.56
95.65
Roman Michalowski / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 84.01
98.50
Jim Acketoft
Pokweni (NA)
10 83.77
90.06
David Maver
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
11 81.99
93.05
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
12 80.91
95.47
Josef Meyer smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 80.18
88.60
Wolfgang Zimmermann / Arndt Hovestadt
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 79.77
85.76
Otto Toenges / Jan Kretzschmar
Worcester Gld (ZA)
15 78.40
86.64
Michael Stieber / Łukasz Wójcik
Kiripotib (NA)
16 77.42
89.04
Dieter Haage
Orient (ZA)
17 77.22
83.01
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 74.26
85.40
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
19 71.90
79.45
Hans Kandlbauer / Erwin Ziegler
Kiripotib (NA)
20 69.62
76.93
Shiro Tanikawa
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
21 69.43
82.45
Uwe Stüben / Martin Heide
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 68.63
75.84
Masafumi Inagaki smiley / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 67.13
79.22
Peter Ocker / Stefano Ghiorzo
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 66.32
71.79
Brian Neff / Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
25 53.25
54.05
John Robinson smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 50.11
53.87
Tomas Lyon
Munivitacura ... (CL)
48.79
48.43
Sergio Campos smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
47.95
52.99
Stephan Ripp smiley / Werner Hampel
Pokweni (NA)
46.47
49.96
Fabian Meisel / Eugen Schubert
Gariep Dam (ZA)
44.56
47.90
Fritz Meyer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
37.80
39.79
Diego Gil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
37.14
39.09
Felipe Morgan
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32.74
37.16
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Rufforth York (UK)
28.94
26.33
Eduardo Riveros
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
22.66
25.89
Cristian Phillips
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19.28
20.30
Natsuki Arai smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.36
14.36
Bernard Jakubowski
Zar (PL)
10.82
8.87
Lucas Delcaro
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
9.56
7.84
Hugo Biazon
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
9.49
10.78
Omri Kalinsky
Tsa (US / 10)
7.21
5.91
Adriano Axel Pereira
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
6.82
6.66
Robert Machel
Zar (PL)
5.75
4.71
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
0.00
0.00
Rob Tiffin
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
0.00
0.00
Wolfgang Goering smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
0.00
0.00
Fernando Perino
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
0.00
65.34
Jamie Halstead
Omarama (NZ / S)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
binder
aerokurier
Bürklin
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
FLIGHT TEAM
IMI Gliding
Tost
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
FLARM
HPH
ILEC
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau