Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 189.14
200.49
Nicholas Oakley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 185.96
184.56
alex mccaw
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 153.39
164.90
Alejandro Pettenazza / Nicolas Becerra
Chos Malal (AR)
4 147.75
106.75
Daniel Sazhin
Blairstown (US / 2)
5 137.55
151.99
William Thar smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
6 136.85
151.21
Joe Simmers
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
7 132.11
150.93
Dan Reagan smiley
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
8 127.28
145.42
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
9 124.98
134.35
David Bargainnier
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
10 124.49
142.23
John Lubon smiley
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
11 120.52
126.85
Robert Templin
Blairstown (US / 2)
12 119.40
126.57
Martin Nasadowski smiley
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
13 117.54
121.06
Paul Seifried
Blairstown (US / 2)
14 114.07
120.06
Boris Kubrak smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
15 114.02
120.87
Robin Smit
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 112.78
128.85
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
17 112.75
124.59
Jac Snyman smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
18 112.29
119.02
Simon Briel
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 111.47
119.83
Jonathan Cross
Worcester Gld (ZA)
20 110.40
128.61
Graham Parker / Mark Morgan
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 109.99
118.24
Philipp Schulz smiley / Simon Schmidt-Meinzer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 109.45
123.40
Charlie Flagg smiley
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
23 105.53
111.86
Ronald Deerenberg
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 105.23
108.38
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
25 101.26
111.90
Robert Kossowski
Blairstown (US / 2)
26 99.26
103.73
David Cole
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
27 97.37
70.35
Ron Schwartz smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
28 94.62
107.39
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 94.24
93.54
Nick Hanenburg
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30 93.24
100.24
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 92.86
105.40
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 91.41
105.81
Pepe Gresa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 91.18
95.97
Peter Robinson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
34 90.79
100.32
Shiro Tanikawa / Hiro YAMADA
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 90.71
100.23
Shane Neitzey
Front Royal-W... (US / 4)
36 90.34
104.56
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
37 90.33
94.40
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
38 90.14
104.34
Anders Olsson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
39 89.98
94.03
Doug Haluza
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
40 89.49
98.89
Masa Watanabe / Masafumi Inagaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
41 89.38
88.71
Annemiek Koers
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
42 87.51
90.14
Tim Bromhead
Matamata (NZ / N)
43 87.39
96.57
Carl-Georg Bauer / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 84.89
89.98
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
45 84.66
88.47
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 83.71
89.99
David Maver
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
47 83.53
92.93
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
48 83.53
87.29
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
49 82.38
97.20
John Bally / Richard Bieber
Kiripotib (NA)
50 81.17
89.69
Wolfgang Zimmermann / Arndt Hovestadt
Bitterwasser (NA)
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
IMI Gliding
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
ILEC
aerokurier
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
Clouddancers
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
binder
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
HPH