Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 137.36
161.05
Wolfgang Goering smiley
Chos Malal (AR)
2 131.43
141.29
Rob Looisen / Max Bloch
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
3 125.79
133.34
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 124.90
134.26
Jacek Flis / Mateusz Siodłoczek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 124.76
137.86
Mannie McLauchlan smiley / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
6 123.62
144.94
Gert Kalisch / Max Heilmann
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
7 122.92
141.36
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 121.51
141.56
Andrew Georgeson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 121.13
133.85
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 118.82
124.17
Mick Webster smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 116.39
128.61
Richard Bieber / Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
12 116.15
128.35
Hans-Peter von Arb smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
13 115.89
131.53
Brian Du Rieu
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 114.17
126.15
Peter Huser
Kiripotib (NA)
15 114.00
134.52
John Bally / Uros Krasovic
Kiripotib (NA)
16 113.74
125.68
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
17 112.87
127.26
Victor Wetzinga
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
18 112.81
128.04
Kevin Houlihan smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
19 111.92
123.67
Makoto Ichikawa
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 111.25
126.26
Astrid Roberg smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
21 110.37
125.27
Mik Garwood
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
22 109.83
123.01
Steven Evans smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 109.54
112.83
George Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 107.80
114.27
Julian Klemm smiley
Landau Ebenbe... (DE / RP)
25 107.26
118.52
Juergen Depil smiley / Heinz Berlin
Kiripotib (NA)
26 106.47
117.65
Fernando Silva / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 106.46
121.63
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
28 106.27
119.82
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
29 106.11
117.25
Michael Stieber / Robin May
Kiripotib (NA)
30 105.16
116.20
Nicolas Bennet smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 105.09
119.28
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 103.50
106.60
Jakub Puławski
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 103.20
117.91
Petr Krejcirik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 102.87
109.05
Simon Briel
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 102.14
117.46
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
36 100.85
114.47
Arndt Hovestadt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
37 99.31
113.46
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 98.82
116.61
Andre Verhulst / Genevieve Berger
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 98.21
104.11
Radek Krejcirik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 98.16
111.41
Felix Ammann smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
41 98.05
108.34
Henrik Bieler
Landau Ebenbe... (DE / RP)
42 98.02
114.92
Jim Acketoft
Pokweni (NA)
43 97.51
110.67
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
44 95.75
112.99
Josef Meyer smiley / Walter Reis
Bitterwasser (NA)
45 95.54
100.56
David Wilson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 93.10
105.67
Bernd Rohleder smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
47 92.49
99.43
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley / Florian Heilmann
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 90.83
92.19
Bernie Sizer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
49 90.76
107.09
Gerhard Altnöder smiley / Oliver Wolfinger
Bitterwasser (NA)
50 90.20
102.38
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Bürklin
FLARM
aerokurier
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
Siebert
binder
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
HPH
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Tost
ILEC
Rent a Glider
TQ Avionics