Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 137.34
155.89
Omri Kalinsky
Talihina (US / 10)
2 133.08
156.04
Rob Looisen
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 118.45
122.00
Timothy McAllister
Talihina (US / 10)
4 113.47
121.98
Adam Czeladzki / Simon Smith
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 111.28
122.97
Mira Wenzel / Jürgen Wenzel
Munivitacura ... (CL)
6 106.60
121.00
Tomas Suchanek
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 104.43
119.31
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
8 103.90
117.93
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
9 102.59
116.44
Robert Holliday
Talihina (US / 10)
10 100.13
108.39
Olaf Schumacher / Andreas Cronrath
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 98.08
108.38
Tomasz Ciesielski smiley
Talihina (US / 10)
12 93.75
106.41
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
13 91.36
95.47
John Orton
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
14 90.63
102.86
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 90.29
95.71
Simon Briel
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 90.22
97.66
Fritz Meyer smiley / Eberhard Schöberle
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 88.15
100.05
Astrid Roberg smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 84.44
90.14
Francisco Corral Monsalve
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
19 83.64
89.91
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
20 83.19
97.54
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
21 81.07
85.33
Hernan Perez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
22 80.06
84.26
TAKESHI SAITO smiley
Kakuda GP (JP)
23 75.94
82.20
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 74.86
80.48
Sergio Campos smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
25 74.51
76.75
Greg Jackson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
26 73.86
73.86
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 72.64
66.11
Juan Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
28 72.55
80.17
Masa Watanabe / Hiro YAMADA
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 70.59
81.70
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
30 70.55
74.26
Sebastian Morales
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31 70.38
77.77
Haidyn Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
32 65.72
70.65
Carlos Araujo
Bauru (BR)
33 65.21
69.61
Andre Lautert
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
34 64.74
73.96
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 62.91
64.80
Henrique Arthur Müller
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
36 61.48
65.17
Norm Bloch
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
37 60.66
67.03
Shiro Tanikawa / Masafumi Inagaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 60.14
68.26
Luiz Antônio Dal Magro
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
39 59.49
62.61
Paul Rose
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
40 59.38
58.93
Stephen Jinks
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
41 58.85
62.82
Luciano Menegati
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
42 58.57
62.97
Brendan English smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 57.84
60.45
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
44 57.77
57.34
Daryl Mackay
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
45 57.61
57.18
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 57.44
62.18
Jenny Thompson / Sarah Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
47 56.27
60.49
Fabian Meisel / Eugen Schubert
Gariep Dam (ZA)
48 52.87
52.48
Rodney Loder
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
49 51.71
55.59
ben terrell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
50 51.11
54.56
Steve Bradbury
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
Air Avionics
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bürklin
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau
Tost
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
Siebert
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
FLARM
ILEC
Fliegerstrom
WINTER Instruments