Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 120.56
134.13
Carlos Rocca R.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
2 120.11
127.31
Robin Smit
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 114.29
126.29
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 113.65
123.03
Marlene Nelson / Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
5 113.11
113.11
Simon Schmidt-Meinzer smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 112.92
112.92
Robin Diesterweg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 112.51
118.42
Robert Templin
Blairstown (US / 2)
8 112.23
112.23
Philipp Schulz smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 111.79
118.50
Ronald Deerenberg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 110.10
116.71
Mateusz Siodłoczek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 109.92
118.16
Jevon McSkimming
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
12 109.66
116.24
Jakub Puławski
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 109.19
115.74
Mario Straub
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 108.53
115.04
Radek Krejcirik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 106.23
118.18
Nicolas Becerra
Munivitacura ... (CL)
16 106.03
113.99
ben terrell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
17 105.62
111.95
Jacek Flis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 104.75
104.75
Marek Niewiadomy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 104.60
110.87
Simon Briel
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 104.57
110.84
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
21 104.20
103.41
Daryl Mackay
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
22 104.14
107.26
Alain Marcuse
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
23 104.07
111.88
SIDNEY DEWEY / Ross Richardson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
24 103.21
110.95
Karsten Leucker smiley / Heiko Schwenk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 103.05
109.24
Norm Bloch
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
26 103.03
106.12
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 102.82
102.05
Nick Hanenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 102.46
108.60
Tony Passmore
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
29 102.06
112.78
Paul Croft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
30 101.44
101.44
Jan Jawornik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 101.11
100.35
Annemiek Koers
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 100.94
108.51
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley / Florian Heilmann
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 99.34
114.98
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 99.15
105.09
Ian Cook
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
35 97.61
104.93
Philipp Schartau
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
36 97.31
110.44
Carlos Andrés Stipicic Bon smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
37 96.08
101.12
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
38 95.64
108.55
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
39 95.33
98.19
Denis Macneall
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
40 94.44
100.11
Simon Vejlin Pedersen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 94.00
107.39
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
42 93.82
93.12
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 91.77
66.31
Ron Schwartz smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
44 89.80
94.51
jorge barrenechea
Munivitacura ... (CL)
45 89.53
93.56
Doug Haluza / Rudy Haluza
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
46 89.42
94.78
Martin Bjørnebekk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 88.93
100.94
Tomas Suchanek
Gariep Dam (ZA)
48 88.08
93.37
Arnulf Snekvik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 86.65
93.15
Adam Czeladzki / Simon Smith
Gariep Dam (ZA)
50 85.38
71.29
Juan Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
aerokurier
Siebert
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
HPH
LXNAV
binder
Fliegerstrom
Tost
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
navITer
Bitterwasser
ILEC
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM