Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 149.80
162.15
Juan Mandelbaum smiley / Adam Czeladzki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
2 134.18
152.30
Philipp Keller smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
3 133.97
148.04
Edward Downham
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
4 133.29
147.29
Markus Geisen smiley / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
5 132.25
157.05
Alexander Mueller smiley
Pokweni (NA)
6 132.17
151.01
Derren Francis
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
7 132.15
149.99
Marcus Nouwens
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
8 128.87
146.27
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
9 128.04
150.13
Lodewijk de Beukelaar / Hans Wisselink
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
10 127.66
137.23
Peter Marin
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
11 125.02
145.64
Chris Fox
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 124.44
133.77
Jonathan Cross
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
13 124.37
146.75
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 121.11
131.10
Eike Schramek / Henrik Lüthge
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 120.72
129.77
Anders Jacobsson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
16 114.60
126.63
Francois HEDE / Ludovic Launer
Kiripotib (NA)
17 112.11
127.25
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 111.69
127.60
Pete Stratten
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
19 111.42
119.78
Tapio Kimanen
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 110.75
124.87
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
21 110.10
121.66
Kurt Oswald / Peter Ehrat
Kiripotib (NA)
22 108.89
128.49
Werner Hiemer / Albert Kiessling
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 108.29
124.53
Edgar Uekötter smiley / Thomas Krueger
Pokweni (NA)
24 108.28
119.65
Jan Ortmeier smiley / Johannes Böckler
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 108.12
113.80
dc hoeben
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 106.39
120.75
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
27 105.84
121.72
Manfred Rothhardt smiley / Steffen Dienst
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
28 102.45
102.45
Philipp Schulz smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 101.66
100.89
Petri Sucksdorff
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 100.74
114.34
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
31 100.43
113.99
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
32 99.23
109.65
Michael Stieber / Thomas Stieber
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 97.58
103.44
Ronald Deerenberg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 96.39
106.51
Maurice Peters / Pieter van den Berg
Kiripotib (NA)
35 96.00
101.76
Robin Smit
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 95.19
94.47
Nick Hanenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 94.65
100.33
Thilo Scheffler
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 94.43
101.52
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
39 93.61
109.75
Bernd Amann smiley / Jens Kollmeier
Gariep Dam (ZA)
40 92.35
91.66
Emmanuel Cadieux
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 91.95
101.60
Gustaw Martusewicz / Wojciech Mackiewicz
Pokweni (NA)
42 90.88
90.88
Simone Selvini
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 90.70
102.94
Michael Stuber smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 90.37
90.37
Daniel Sazhin
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 90.00
99.45
Masafumi Inagaki smiley / hiroshi ugajin
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
46 88.88
105.55
Ulf Merbold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
47 88.35
88.35
Simon Schmidt-Meinzer smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 88.23
87.56
Annemiek Koers
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 88.13
100.68
David Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 88.04
93.33
Simon Briel
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
Bürklin
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
Bitterwasser
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
FLARM
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
navITer
Air Avionics
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
ILEC
DG Flugzeugbau