Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 130.28
140.05
Jevon McSkimming
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
2 127.97
146.21
Attie Jonker
Welkom (ZA)
3 125.92
142.92
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
4 125.20
143.04
Ronald Termaat
Welkom (ZA)
5 123.76
141.40
Benno Beesten smiley
Welkom (ZA)
6 123.17
141.64
Dieter Haage
Orient (ZA)
7 123.14
140.69
Laurens Goudriaan
Welkom (ZA)
8 116.95
138.00
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 116.74
129.00
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 115.92
122.88
Tony Passmore
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
11 115.24
116.97
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
12 112.85
128.93
Oscar Goudriaan
Welkom (ZA)
13 111.74
125.98
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 110.05
124.90
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
15 107.90
123.27
Marco Vermeer
Welkom (ZA)
16 107.41
120.30
Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 107.40
118.67
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 105.42
103.84
Bob Dircks
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 105.10
123.23
Robert Schymala smiley / Wilfried Großkinsky
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 103.13
107.77
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
21 102.35
113.09
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 102.31
116.12
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 102.21
109.87
David Maver
Orient (ZA)
24 101.77
116.27
David Pietsch
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
25 101.72
109.35
Jaco Coetzee
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
26 101.29
111.93
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
27 101.12
105.67
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
28 98.59
105.99
dc hoeben / Shaun Lapworth
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
29 98.08
98.08
Allan Gartland
Morawa Gld (AU / WA)
30 97.98
111.94
Geoff Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
31 97.26
103.09
Norm Bloch
Morawa Gld (AU / WA)
32 97.00
114.46
Walter Eisele smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 96.91
96.18
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 96.15
113.46
Albert Kiessling smiley / Werner Hiemer
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 95.88
95.88
Michael Schulz
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 95.31
110.33
Klaus Reinhold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
37 94.87
101.99
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 94.42
104.33
Kari Siren / Martti Koivula
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
39 94.27
101.35
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 93.72
106.37
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
41 93.26
105.85
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 93.01
106.27
David Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 92.92
108.95
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 92.92
97.80
Ben Loxton
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
45 92.85
99.81
Leigh Stokes
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
46 91.81
96.63
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 91.80
101.44
Anders Jacobsson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
48 91.74
95.86
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
91.65
97.15
Oliver Schwenk smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 91.50
89.44
Konrad Stark
Welkom (ZA)
Bürklin
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
IMI Gliding
Siebert
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
navITer
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
LXNAV