Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 143.06
163.45
Laurens Goudriaan
Welkom (ZA)
2 141.74
161.93
Attie Jonker
Welkom (ZA)
3 141.08
161.18
Oscar Goudriaan
Welkom (ZA)
4 135.32
154.61
Makoto Ichikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 135.15
154.41
Benno Beesten smiley
Welkom (ZA)
6 133.83
143.87
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 131.68
150.44
Klaus Kalmbach smiley
Welkom (ZA)
8 128.41
136.12
Nico le Roux
Welkom (ZA)
9 127.46
145.62
Ronald Termaat
Welkom (ZA)
10 127.46
145.62
Marco Vermeer
Welkom (ZA)
11 126.64
136.14
Mark Dalton smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 126.03
139.26
Kari Siren / Martti Koivula
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 124.01
147.26
Marion Rozema / Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 123.99
140.73
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 120.92
137.24
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 117.71
134.48
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 117.44
126.24
Lisa Trotter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 117.40
133.25
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
19 117.40
122.68
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 116.26
131.96
Robert Schymala smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 115.94
130.73
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 115.54
132.01
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 114.13
132.11
Anders Olsson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 113.87
125.82
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
25 112.04
127.17
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 111.07
122.73
Markus Benz
Kiripotib (NA)
27 110.73
125.68
Mike Barenbrug smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
28 108.78
116.94
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 106.79
120.41
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
30 106.65
117.85
Anders Jacobsson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
31 104.45
120.90
Kenshi Tagami smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 103.35
114.21
Jens C Pedersen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33 101.68
112.35
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 100.58
118.69
Werner Hiemer / Albert Kiessling
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 100.37
116.18
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 100.27
110.80
Jan Muller / Kees van Schaick
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
37 99.45
109.89
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 99.06
109.46
Sibylle Andresen smiley / Ingo Andresen
Kiripotib (NA)
39 98.80
116.58
Norbert Lühring smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 97.91
108.19
Masa Watanabe / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
41 95.88
113.14
J. Hillingshauser / Jean-Philippe Légier
Pokweni (NA)
42 95.84
100.87
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
43 95.81
110.18
Thomas Krueger smiley / Edgar Uekötter
Pokweni (NA)
44 94.29
109.14
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
45 92.95
108.98
Nobile Corvino
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 92.77
102.51
Masafumi Inagaki smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
47 92.40
86.86
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
48 92.36
95.13
Geoff Pratt
Mareeba (AU / QLD)
49 91.42
97.59
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
50 91.33
89.27
Konrad Stark
Welkom (ZA)
Bürklin
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Fliegerstrom
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
FLARM
ILEC
TopMeteo
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
navITer
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
binder
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
Siebert
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding