Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 174.22
199.04
Mannie McLauchlan smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
2 153.02
178.27
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
3 145.41
160.68
Sibylle Andresen smiley / Ingo Andresen
Kiripotib (NA)
4 144.44
163.94
Stefan Langer smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 140.19
164.37
Wolfgang Lehnert smiley / Hans Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 139.02
153.62
Cees Stellaard / Pieter van den Berg
Kiripotib (NA)
7 134.17
148.26
Gottlob Dietz smiley / Regina Dietz
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 132.91
155.84
Erwin Ziegler smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
9 132.29
150.14
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 131.37
149.10
Horst Ehni smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
11 129.89
139.63
Gaby Tabak / Yaron Harel
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 125.56
143.45
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 124.32
131.78
Jan Seton
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 124.11
137.15
Jean Fritz Weber / Felix Schneebeli
Kiripotib (NA)
15 124.07
139.89
John Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
16 122.92
145.96
Siggi Hahn / Uli Preisendörfer
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 122.50
139.03
Aleksandar Aca Diklic
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 119.20
139.77
JJ Logtenberg / Christian Hynek
Kiripotib (NA)
19 118.00
126.85
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 116.35
132.93
Benno Beesten smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
21 116.34
137.28
Laszlo Hegedus / Gyorgy Toth
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 115.66
132.14
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 115.39
131.83
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 115.04
130.57
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 113.10
121.58
Christoph Reiß
Gariep Dam (ZA)
26 112.68
119.44
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 112.25
124.03
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 111.96
123.72
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 111.86
123.60
Lenka Kuthanova / Ludek Kluger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 111.42
123.12
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
31 111.28
122.97
Ingo Zoyke / Arno Kleinert
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 109.53
116.93
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
33 109.39
124.15
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 108.98
124.50
Makoto Ichikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 108.96
120.40
Jan Rudloff smiley / Borut Mlakar
Kiripotib (NA)
36 108.14
119.50
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
37 107.78
119.10
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 106.50
122.48
Torsten Klette smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
39 106.39
117.56
Kari Siren / Martti Koivula
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 106.24
122.18
Anja Kohlrausch smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
41 105.63
116.72
Hansa Vogel smiley / Edgar Leip
Pokweni (NA)
42 104.56
110.83
Akemi Ichikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
43 103.62
119.94
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 103.61
110.60
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
45 103.42
114.28
Rafi Luski / Avron Avron
Kiripotib (NA)
46 103.06
119.29
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
47 102.73
104.27
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
48 101.96
118.79
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 101.51
112.17
Masa Watanabe / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
50 100.75
116.62
Anders Olsson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
aerokurier
Bürklin
ILEC
Siebert
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
navITer
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
Cobra Trailer
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
FLARM
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst